Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Arizona Diamondbacks

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2003Bob BrenlyNLWest16284780.519Bank One Ballpark2,805,5423rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Arizona Diamondbacks

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Carlos Baerga116140128.0136.8531.029.941-8.0-0.076.2181871.37551-16.5-0.157121147.823-26-0.25
Rod Barajas879490.5172.506.547.526-81.5-1.019.124135.785-37-89.5-1.11991182.500-91-1.14
Miguel Batista666.053.113.113.113-47.0-1.382.02510.189-43-51.0-1.5001059.169-49-1.44
Danny Bautista137130133.5206.665.631.648-72.5-0.824.1522151.0449-82.5-0.938145220.659-75-0.85
Ricky Bottalico00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Chris Capuano00.08.000.000.000-8.0-0.889.0000.000-8-8.0-0.88908.000-8-0.89
Alex Cintron250242246.0306.817.791.804-60.0-0.513.1903921.28186-73.0-0.624260324.802-64-0.55
Craig Counsell135122128.5232.582.526.554-103.5-1.163.131206.888-26-108.5-1.219151245.616-94-1.06
David Dellucci857479.5125.680.592.636-45.5-0.650.1511251.0000-46.5-0.66497132.735-35-0.50
Elmer Dessens151414.537.405.378.392-22.5-0.662.07724.649-13-27.5-0.8092547.532-22-0.65
Steve Finley321304312.5368.872.826.849-55.5-0.378.2034691.274101-63.5-0.432339385.881-46-0.31
Edgar Gonzalez121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.167.0942.667-1-2.0-0.22224.500-2-0.22
Luis Gonzalez405392398.54031.005.973.989-4.5-0.029.2335811.442178-25.5-0.163413428.965-15-0.10
Andrew Good222.014.143.143.143-12.0-0.800.0284.286-10-14.0-0.933618.333-12-0.80
Mark Grace575857.5108.528.537.532-50.5-0.765.12284.778-24-58.5-0.88661118.517-57-0.86
Robby Hammock112116114.0140.800.829.814-26.0-0.400.1911671.19327-32.5-0.500117149.785-32-0.49
Shea Hillenbrand178198188.0242.736.818.777-54.0-0.635.1812661.09924-69.5-0.818183260.704-77-0.91
Randy Johnson101010.029.345.345.345-19.0-1.118.08117.586-12-20.0-1.1761231.387-19-1.12
Felix Jose161415.0121.3331.1671.2503.0.167.288221.833102.0.11116131.2313.167
Matt Kata147142144.5214.687.664.675-69.5-0.891.1582211.0337-78.0-1.000158228.693-70-0.90
Byung-Hyun Kim322.511.273.182.227-8.5-1.214.0485.455-6-9.5-1.357513.385-8-1.14
Mike Koplove00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Matt Mantei00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Quinton McCracken707070.0157.446.446.446-87.0-0.757.103116.739-41-93.5-0.81383170.488-87-0.76
Chad Moeller129116122.5175.737.663.700-52.5-0.673.1621931.10318-63.5-0.814135189.714-54-0.69
Raul Mondesi10298100.0113.903.867.885-13.0-0.289.2051511.33638-18.5-0.411109122.893-13-0.29
Mike Myers00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Eddie Oropesa00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Lyle Overbay139102120.5184.755.554.655-63.5-0.738.1552091.13625-72.0-0.837142194.732-52-0.61
John Patterson142.512.083.333.208-9.5-0.633.0522.167-10-9.5-0.633112.083-11-0.73
Bret Prinz00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Brady Raggio00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Steve Randolph00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.063.0000.000-3-3.5-0.07314.250-3-0.06
Dennys Reyes00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Curt Schilling687.049.122.163.143-42.0-1.750.0339.184-40-44.0-1.8331053.189-43-1.79
Scott Service00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Junior Spivey198204201.0272.728.750.739-71.0-0.670.1762911.07019-80.5-0.759205285.719-80-0.76
Luis Terrero201.03.667.000.333-2.0-0.400.08331.0000-2.0-0.40023.667-1-0.20
Jose Valverde222.000002.0.0403032.0.0402002.040
Oscar Villarreal00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.037.0000.000-3-3.0-0.03703.000-3-0.04
Brandon Webb846.045.178.089.133-39.0-1.444.02913.289-32-42.5-1.5741552.288-37-1.37
Matt Williams726669.0101.713.653.683-32.0-0.727.1631051.0404-35.0-0.79576106.717-30-0.68
Tony Womack849087.0167.503.539.521-80.0-1.311.122136.814-31-86.0-1.41094178.528-84-1.38
Total289628262861.04103.706.689.697-1242.0-0.543.16343631.063260-1425.5-0.62330874382.704-1295-0.57
GrandTot2896282628614103.706.689.697-1242-0.543.16343631.063260-1425.5-0.6230874382.704-1295-0.57
ARI289628262861.04103.706.689.697-1242.0-0.543.16343631.063260-1425.5-0.62330874382.704-1295-0.57

Traditional Batting Statistics for Arizona Diamondbacks

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Carlos Baerga1052073171130439111820.343.396.464.8609613126
Rod Barajas802201948150328001443.218.265.327.5927213716
Miguel Batista345734100000133.070.086.088.174540002
Danny Bautista882842978163436322150.275.330.394.72411223247
Ricky Bottalico200000000000000.000000000
Chris Capuano980000000005.000.000.000.000000000
Alex Cintron117448701422661351232933.317.359.489.84821953027
Craig Counsell893034071633211144132.234.328.304.6329232024
David Dellucci701651840113219901945.242.328.382.7106312134
Elmer Dessens344619110600311.196.245.261.50612100000
Steve Finley14751682148241022701585794.287.363.500.86325803466
Edgar Gonzalez941100000000.250.250.250.500110000
Luis Gonzalez1565799217646426104539467.304.402.532.9343080317319
Andrew Good15160200010005.125.125.125.250240000
Mark Grace66135132750316001615.200.279.304.5834113206
Robby Hammock651953055102828321744.282.343.477.8209302325
Shea Hillenbrand8533040881811759001744.267.302.482.784159053213
Randy Johnson173627001300017.194.194.278.4721020000
Felix Jose18181610160063.333.500.5561.0561000101
Matt Kata782884274165729322553.257.315.420.73512153014
Byung-Hyun Kim7130210010002.154.154.231.385320000
Mike Koplove2900000000000000.000000000
Matt Mantei4900000000000000.000000000
Quinton McCracken115203174652018511534.227.276.271.5475553204
Chad Moeller782392964171729122359.268.335.435.770104321127
Raul Mondesi45162274981822541831.302.372.512.8848302013
Mike Myers6000000000000000.000000000
Eddie Oropesa4100000000000000.000000000
Lyle Overbay862542370200428103567.276.365.402.76710202728
John Patterson15131100010004.077.077.077.154100000
Bret Prinz100000000000000.000000000
Brady Raggio1000000000000000.000000000
Steve Randolph4830000000002.000.000.000.000010000
Dennys Reyes300000000000000.000000000
Curt Schilling245243000000321.058.109.058.167340000
Scott Service1700000000000000.000000000
Junior Spivey10636552932221350433395.255.326.433.75915803177
Luis Terrero540100000001.250.400.250.650100010
Jose Valverde50111100000001.0001.0002.0003.000200000
Oscar Villarreal8230000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Brandon Webb275025100000221.100.135.120.255670000
Matt Williams44134173390416001626.246.327.403.7305404121
Tony Womack61219305210321583827.237.270.338.6087411026
Total162557071714673034715269676385311006.263.330.417.747232063526345126
GrandTot2287557071714673034715269676385311006.263.330.417.747232063526345126
ARI162557071714673034715269676385311006.263.330.417.747232063526345126






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond