Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Atlanta Braves

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1972Eddie MathewsNLWest15570841.455Atlanta-Fulton County Stadium752,9734th

Codell Batting Statistics for Atlanta Braves

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Hank Aaron324304314.0330.982.921.952-16.0-0.124.2254431.342113-32.0-0.248330349.946-19-0.15
Dusty Baker274276275.0303.904.911.908-28.0-0.220.2104171.376114-46.0-0.362286327.875-41-0.32
Steve Barber10.54.250.000.125-3.5-0.700.0312.500-2-3.5-0.70014.250-3-0.60
Larvell Blanks433438.557.754.596.675-18.5-0.561.155711.24614-22.5-0.6824562.726-17-0.52
Jim Breazeale445449.064.688.844.766-15.0-0.288.183651.0161-18.0-0.3464467.657-23-0.44
Oscar Brown577063.5127.449.551.500-63.5-0.836.11994.740-33-69.5-0.91457133.429-76-1.00
Rico Carty153120136.5196.781.612.696-59.5-0.692.1672281.16332-67.5-0.785153204.750-51-0.59
Paul Casanova413638.5108.380.333.356-69.5-1.418.08369.639-39-77.5-1.58241116.353-75-1.53
Orlando Cepeda473038.559.797.508.653-20.5-0.732.160721.22013-21.5-0.7684760.783-13-0.46
Bob Didier192019.528.679.714.696-8.5-0.654.163311.1073-10.0-0.7692030.667-10-0.77
Darrell Evans269276272.5312.862.885.873-39.5-0.316.2073751.20263-50.0-0.400282329.857-47-0.38
Jimmy Freeman301.512.250.000.125-10.5-1.313.0314.333-8-10.5-1.313312.250-9-1.13
Gil Garrido333634.555.600.655.627-20.5-0.513.14653.964-2-24.0-0.6003459.576-25-0.63
Ralph Garr269280274.5374.719.749.734-99.5-0.743.1714491.20175-109.5-0.817303401.756-98-0.73
Rod Gilbreath1369.529.448.207.328-19.5-1.083.07722.759-7-21.0-1.1671431.452-17-0.94
Jim Hardin1089.019.526.421.474-10.0-0.385.10212.632-7-11.5-0.4421322.591-9-0.35
Joe Hoerner00.04.000.000.000-4.0-0.160.0000.000-4-4.0-0.16004.000-4-0.16
Tom House00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.125.0000.000-1-1.0-0.12501.000-1-0.13
Sonny Jackson495652.596.510.583.547-43.5-0.725.13179.823-17-47.0-0.78350100.500-50-0.83
Pat Jarvis666.021.286.286.286-15.0-0.405.0639.429-12-16.5-0.446924.375-15-0.41
Larry Jaster00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.200.0000.000-1-1.0-0.20001.000-1-0.20
Tom Kelley523.531.161.065.113-27.5-1.019.0278.258-23-28.5-1.056733.212-26-0.96
Mike Lum182156169.0285.639.547.593-116.0-0.943.142266.933-19-127.5-1.037185298.621-113-0.92
Denny McLain402.010.400.000.200-8.0-0.533.0426.600-4-9.0-0.600612.500-6-0.40
Mike McQueen285.021.095.381.238-16.0-0.696.0574.190-17-17.0-0.739222.091-20-0.87
Felix Millan182168175.0370.492.454.473-195.0-1.560.112310.838-60-208.0-1.664198391.506-193-1.54
Jim Nash222.07.286.286.286-5.0-0.455.0714.571-3-5.0-0.45527.286-5-0.46
Gary Neibauer00.04.000.000.000-4.0-0.500.0000.000-4-4.5-0.56315.200-4-0.50
Phil Niekro252223.575.333.293.313-51.5-1.355.06643.573-32-59.5-1.5663789.416-52-1.37
Rowland Office322.531.000.667.833-0.5-0.250.20851.6672-0.5-0.250331.0000.000
Marty Perez160122141.0370.432.330.381-229.0-1.624.088269.727-101-256.0-1.816166400.415-234-1.66
Ron Reed142017.060.233.333.283-43.0-1.387.06327.450-33-46.5-1.5002167.313-46-1.48
Ron Schueler1026.034.294.059.176-28.0-0.757.04218.529-16-29.0-0.7841236.333-24-0.65
George Stone1189.520.550.400.475-10.5-0.318.08516.800-4-15.0-0.4551828.643-10-0.30
Cecil Upshaw10.56.167.000.083-5.5-0.131.0182.333-4-6.0-0.14327.286-5-0.12
Earl Williams326318322.0419.778.759.768-97.0-0.642.1834721.12653-116.0-0.768330440.750-110-0.73
Total258224422512.03915.660.624.642-1403.0-0.742.15039451.00830-1592.0-0.84227224174.652-1452-0.77
GrandTot2582244225123915.660.624.642-1403-0.742.15039451.00830-1592-0.8427224174.652-1452-0.77
ATL258224422512.03915.660.624.642-1403.0-0.742.15039451.00830-1592.0-0.84227224174.652-1452-0.77

Traditional Batting Statistics for Atlanta Braves

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Hank Aaron129449751191003477409255.265.390.514.9042310215117
Dusty Baker127446621432721776474568.321.383.504.88722526249
Steve Barber550100000001.200.200.200.400100000
Larvell Blanks33851028501700712.329.376.424.8003611003
Jim Breazeale528510212051701612.247.297.447.7443800102
Oscar Brown7616419375131602429.226.244.323.5675300004
Rico Carty862713175122629004433.277.378.402.78010900408
Paul Casanova491368283021001428.206.229.272.5013700207
Orlando Cepeda2884625304900717.298.352.476.8284000101
Bob Didier134051221050024.300.341.400.7411601011
Darrell Evans125418671061201971429058.254.384.419.80317509446
Jimmy Freeman8130100000026.077.200.077.277100000
Gil Garrido40751120100711116.267.368.280.6482100113
Ralph Garr1345548718022012532592541.325.359.430.78923863269
Rod Gilbreath183829100111210.237.293.263.5561000011
Jim Hardin262132001100512.095.269.238.507530000
Joe Hoerner2540000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Tom House810000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Sonny Jackson60126203063081079.238.278.333.6114200004
Pat Jarvis372423200100110.125.160.208.368530000
Larry Jaster510000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Tom Kelley273413000000213.088.139.088.227320000
Mike Lum1233694084142938145052.228.323.350.67312902437
Denny McLain15120200000024.167.286.167.453220000
Mike McQueen23232200020008.087.087.087.174200001
Felix Millan12549846128193138642328.257.292.313.60515673137
Jim Nash1190200010004.222.222.222.444200000
Gary Neibauer840000000002.000.000.000.000010000
Phil Niekro3893718101400122.194.216.237.45322111022
Rowland Office251200000012.400.500.400.900200000
Marty Perez14147933109131128033055.228.276.265.541127331321
Ron Reed3173513100500021.178.173.192.3651452000
Ron Schueler374218100000117.190.209.214.423920000
George Stone33252500020066.200.344.200.544561001
Cecil Upshaw4270100000002.143.143.143.286110000
Earl Williams1515657214624228870062118.258.336.457.793258046617
Total15552786281363186171445934735532770.258.328.382.710201555384435131
GrandTot189152786281363186171445934735532770.258.328.382.71201555384435131
ATL15552786281363186171445934735532770.258.328.382.710201555384435131






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond