Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Boston Red Sox

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2010Terry FranconaALEast16289730.549Fenway Park II3,046,4433rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Lars Anderson151615.528.536.571.554-12.5-0.694.12922.786-6-14.0-0.7781630.533-14-0.78
Scott Atchison00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Daniel Bard00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Adrian Beltre371372371.5400.928.930.929-28.5-0.185.2145601.400160-57.0-0.370380433.878-53-0.34
Dusty Brown444.09.444.444.444-5.0-0.714.1007.778-2-6.0-0.857410.400-6-0.86
Clay Buchholz10.50.000.000.000.5.0182.0002.5.01810.0001.036
Mike Cameron827880.0120.683.650.667-40.0-0.833.1601241.0334-44.5-0.92783125.664-42-0.88
Kevin Cash16410.052.308.077.192-42.0-1.448.04524.462-28-44.5-1.5341755.309-38-1.31
Manny Delcarmen00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
J. D. Drew280274277.0356.787.770.778-79.0-0.568.1864021.12946-92.5-0.665287373.769-86-0.62
Jacoby Ellsbury243027.063.381.476.429-36.0-2.000.10539.619-24-33.5-1.8613164.484-33-1.83
Bill Hall192180186.0259.741.695.718-73.0-0.608.1742771.06918-75.0-0.625204267.764-63-0.53
Jeremy Hermida678274.5126.532.651.591-51.5-0.990.14799.786-27-51.5-0.99069127.543-58-1.12
Ryan Kalish7910089.5122.648.820.734-32.5-0.613.171120.984-2-35.0-0.66092131.702-39-0.74
John Lackey322.531.000.667.833-0.5-0.015.15651.6672-1.0-0.029441.0000.000
Jon Lester121.53.333.667.500-1.5-0.047.0751.333-2-2.5-0.07835.600-2-0.06
Felipe Lopez867.011.727.545.636-4.0-1.000.159121.0911-4.0-1.000811.727-3-0.75
Mike Lowell10398100.5166.620.590.605-65.5-0.897.141155.934-11-76.0-1.041106178.596-72-0.99
Jed Lowrie116110113.0122.951.902.926-9.0-0.164.2261651.35243-11.5-0.209117125.936-8-0.15
Victor Martinez283286284.5344.823.831.827-59.5-0.469.1944321.25688-78.5-0.618289366.790-77-0.61
Daisuke Matsuzaka222.021.0001.0001.000.0.000.16742.0002-0.5-0.020331.0000.000
Darnell McDonald169148158.5233.725.635.680-74.5-0.637.1582551.09422-82.0-0.701190251.757-61-0.52
Gustavo Molina121.56.167.333.250-4.5-1.125.0632.333-4-4.5-1.12516.167-5-1.25
Daniel Nava859891.5122.697.803.750-30.5-0.508.1791241.0162-36.0-0.60086128.672-42-0.70
Yamaico Navarro81813.036.222.500.361-23.0-1.150.08614.389-22-24.0-1.2001038.263-28-1.40
Joe Nelson00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Hideki Okajima00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
David Ortiz358376367.0378.947.995.971-11.0-0.076.2324981.317120-26.0-0.179362395.916-33-0.23
Jonathan Papelbon00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Eric Patterson424041.065.646.615.631-24.0-0.533.15161.938-4-24.0-0.5334868.706-20-0.44
Dustin Pedroia190188189.0215.884.874.879-26.0-0.347.2052771.28862-33.5-0.447207231.896-24-0.32
Ramon Ramirez00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Josh Reddick212020.550.420.400.410-29.5-1.017.10033.660-17-30.0-1.0342251.431-29-1.00
Dustin Richardson00.00.000.000.000.0.0000.0000.0.00000.0000.000
Niuman Romero021.04.000.500.250-3.0-1.500.0630.000-4-3.0-1.50004.000-4-2.00
Jarrod Saltalamacchia1269.016.750.375.563-7.0-0.700.14115.938-1-7.0-0.7001216.750-4-0.40
Angel Sanchez00.03.000.000.000-3.0-3.000.0000.000-3-3.0-3.00003.000-3-3.00
Marco Scutaro301296298.5458.657.646.652-159.5-1.063.1554751.03717-177.5-1.183313482.649-169-1.13
Ryan Shealy00.07.000.000.000-7.0-1.400.0000.000-7-7.0-1.40007.000-7-1.40
Jonathan Van Every101412.015.667.933.800-3.0-0.136.20014.933-1-3.0-0.1361015.667-5-0.23
Jason Varitek636865.586.733.791.762-20.5-0.526.186891.0353-22.0-0.5646488.727-24-0.62
Tim Wakefield10.54.250.000.125-3.5-0.109.0211.250-3-4.5-0.14136.500-3-0.09
Kevin Youkilis272278275.02511.0841.1081.09624.0.235.2633831.52613218.5.1812812611.07720.196
Total318032003190.04135.769.774.771-945.0-0.422.18346911.134556-1095.5-0.49033234357.763-1034-0.46
GrandTot3180320031904135.769.774.771-945-0.422.18346911.134556-1095.5-0.4933234357.763-1034-0.46
BOS318032003190.04135.769.774.771-945.0-0.422.18346911.134556-1095.5-0.49033234357.763-1034-0.46

Traditional Batting Statistics for Boston Red Sox

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Lars Anderson18354710040078.200.326.229.555801001
Scott Atchison4300000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Daniel Bard7300000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Adrian Beltre1545898418949228102214082.321.365.553.9183260710525
Dusty Brown7120310020002.250.250.333.583400001
Clay Buchholz28101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000100000
Mike Cameron481622442110415011444.259.328.401.7296501033
Kevin Cash296018100100616.133.224.150.374910012
Manny Delcarmen4800000000000.000.000.000.000000000
J. D. Drew1394786912224222683160105.255.341.452.793216043412
Jacoby Ellsbury1878101540057149.192.241.244.4851900010
Bill Hall120344448516118469134104.247.316.456.77215721014
Jeremy Hermida52158143280527101245.203.257.348.6055501000
Ryan Kalish5316326411114241011238.252.305.405.7106621015
John Lackey3451210000001.400.400.6001.000310000
Jon Lester3230000010012.000.200.000.200011000
Felipe Lopez4152400110014.267.313.467.780700000
Mike Lowell732182352130526002334.239.307.367.6748003109
Jed Lowrie551713149140924112525.287.381.526.9079000012
Victor Martinez127493641493212079104052.302.351.493.844243055017
Daisuke Matsuzaka2540200010000.500.500.5001.000210000
Darnell McDonald1173194086183934913085.270.336.429.765137120125
Gustavo Molina471100000002.143.143.143.286100000
Daniel Nava601612339141126111946.242.351.360.7115800185
Yamaico Navarro204246000500217.143.174.143.317602100
Joe Nelson800000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Hideki Okajima5600000000000.000.000.000.000000000
David Ortiz14551886140361321020182145.270.370.529.8992740414212
Jonathan Papelbon6500000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Eric Patterson45841319332751731.226.293.405.6983410011
Dustin Pedroia7530253872411241913738.288.367.493.86014926147
Ramon Ramirez4400000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Josh Reddick2962512311510115.194.206.323.5292000001
Dustin Richardson2600000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Niuman Romero241000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia10192330010064.158.360.316.676600000
Angel Sanchez130000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Marco Scutaro150632921743801156545371.275.333.388.721245431313
Ryan Shealy570000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Jonathan Van Every22196410110029.211.286.421.707800000
Jason Varitek39112182660716001035.232.293.473.7665301201
Tim Wakefield3240000000012.000.200.000.200020000
Kevin Youkilis102362771112651962415867.307.411.564.975204053104
Total162564681815113582221178268175871140.268.339.451.790254629464347130
GrandTot2237564681815113582221178268175871140.268.339.451.79254629464347130
BOS162564681815113582221178268175871140.268.339.451.790254629464347130






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond