Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Cincinnati Reds

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1947Johnny NeunNL15473810.474Crosley Field899,9755th

Codell Batting Statistics for Cincinnati Reds

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Bobby Adams115118116.5158.728.747.737-41.5-0.512.1741741.10116-42.5-0.525131167.784-36-0.44
Frank Baumholtz304282293.0461.659.612.636-168.0-1.113.1534861.05425-176.5-1.169321478.672-157-1.04
Joe Beggs163.510.100.600.350-6.5-0.591.0802.200-8-7.0-0.636211.182-9-0.82
Ewell Blackwell161817.093.172.194.183-76.0-2.303.04229.312-64-81.5-2.47023102.225-79-2.39
Eddie Erautt666.027.222.222.222-21.0-0.583.0488.296-19-23.5-0.653931.290-22-0.61
Augie Galan259242250.5269.963.900.931-18.5-0.149.2263821.420113-25.0-0.202262277.946-15-0.12
Harry Gumbert745.516.438.250.344-10.5-0.228.07213.813-3-12.5-0.272919.474-10-0.22
Bert Haas222250236.0344.645.727.686-108.0-0.800.1663601.04716-112.5-0.833235355.662-120-0.89
Grady Hatton316336326.0377.838.891.865-51.0-0.349.2084631.22886-60.0-0.411328392.837-64-0.44
Johnny Hetki825.021.381.095.238-16.0-0.432.06014.667-7-16.0-0.432821.381-13-0.35
Ted Kluszewski264.09.222.667.444-5.0-0.556.1113.333-6-5.0-0.55629.222-7-0.78
Chuck Kress1089.023.435.348.391-14.0-1.273.09414.609-9-14.5-1.3181124.458-13-1.18
Al Lakeman00.02.000.000.000-2.0-1.000.0000.000-2-2.0-1.00002.000-2-1.00
Ray Lamanno178166172.0307.580.541.560-135.0-1.144.135284.925-23-143.5-1.216183318.575-135-1.14
Clayton Lambert00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.333.0000.000-1-1.0-0.33301.000-1-0.33
Buddy Lively131011.526.500.385.442-14.5-0.382.09619.731-7-17.0-0.4471630.533-14-0.37
Eddie Lukon111118114.5159.698.742.720-44.5-0.517.175152.956-7-49.0-0.570112164.683-52-0.61
Bob Malloy00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Eddie Miller302312307.0399.757.782.769-92.0-0.609.1844481.12349-106.5-0.705311418.744-107-0.71
Ray Mueller9410097.0144.653.694.674-47.0-0.662.157142.986-2-55.5-0.78297154.630-57-0.80
Harry Perkowski10.511.000.000.500-0.5-0.167.12511.0000-0.5-0.167111.0000.000
Kent Peterson544.541.122.098.110-36.5-0.986.0248.195-33-40.5-1.095947.191-38-1.03
Hugh Poland867.012.667.500.583-5.0-0.313.146141.1672-5.0-0.313812.667-4-0.25
Ken Polivka00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Ken Raffensberger7129.531.226.387.306-21.5-1.132.07213.419-18-22.5-1.184933.273-24-1.26
Elmer Riddle243.05.400.800.600-2.0-0.125.1072.400-3-3.5-0.21937.429-4-0.25
Mike Schultz00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Clyde Shoun00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Virgil Stallcup021.01.0002.0001.000.0.000.2500.000-1.0.00001.000-1-0.13
Tommy Tatum767073.0128.594.547.570-55.0-0.797.139124.969-4-54.0-0.78384131.641-47-0.68
Bob Usher967.518.500.333.417-10.5-1.167.09913.722-5-11.5-1.278919.474-10-1.11
Johnny Vander Meer101010.052.192.192.192-42.0-1.355.04015.288-37-47.5-1.5321962.306-43-1.39
Clyde Vollmer576460.5121.471.529.500-60.5-0.776.12091.752-30-64.0-0.82160126.476-66-0.85
Kermit Wahl242424.067.358.358.358-43.0-1.103.08838.567-29-44.0-1.1282468.353-44-1.13
Bucky Walters161415.033.485.424.455-18.0-0.900.10728.848-5-19.0-0.9501835.514-17-0.85
Herm Wehmeier00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Babe Young209268238.5261.8011.027.914-22.5-0.237.2203121.19551-31.5-0.332211271.779-60-0.63
Benny Zientara157168162.5310.506.542.524-147.5-1.261.122265.855-45-163.5-1.397171333.514-162-1.39
Total254526362590.53927.648.671.660-1336.5-0.718.1573917.997-10-1458.0-0.78326864119.652-1433-0.77
GrandTot254526362590.53927.648.671.660-1336.5-0.718.1573917.997-10-1458-0.7826864119.652-1433-0.77
CIN254526362590.53927.648.671.660-1336.5-0.718.1573917.997-10-1458.0-0.78326864119.652-1433-0.77

Traditional Batting Statistics for Cincinnati Reds

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Bobby Adams812173959112420902523.272.358.396.7548670042
Frank Baumholtz15164396182329545605653.283.341.384.725247110016
Joe Beggs11111100020003.091.091.091.182110000
Ewell Blackwell33106513200400117.123.131.142.2731570002
Eddie Erautt36291200020046.069.182.069.251230001
Augie Galan12439260123182661009419.314.449.416.86516330025
Harry Gumbert46221600010016.273.304.273.577620001
Bert Haas13548258138177367904227.286.346.369.71517840027
Grady Hatton146524911472481677708150.281.377.448.825235500010
Johnny Hetki37271600000022.222.276.222.498600000
Ted Kluszewski9101100020012.100.182.100.282100000
Chuck Kress11274400000064.148.303.148.451410000
Al Lakeman220000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Ray Lamanno11841333106213550002839.257.307.358.66514850026
Clayton Lambert310000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Buddy Lively38324631010027.188.235.344.5791130001
Eddie Lukon862002641611133002836.205.306.410.7168210014
Bob Malloy100000000000000.000000000
Eddie Miller151545691463841987504940.268.333.457.790249400415
Ray Mueller711921748110633101625.250.311.401.7127720018
Harry Perkowski310000000010.000.500.000.500000000
Kent Peterson374403000200213.068.109.068.177340002
Hugh Poland16181610020014.333.368.389.757700000
Ken Polivka200000000000000.000000000
Ken Raffensberger193716000500122.162.184.162.346620000
Elmer Riddle1652000000022.000.286.000.286010001
Mike Schultz100000000000000.000000000
Clyde Shoun1000000000000000.000000000
Virgil Stallcup811000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Tommy Tatum69176194852116701616.273.333.341.6746010002
Bob Usher9222400110022.182.250.318.568700001
Johnny Vander Meer315735200200318.088.133.123.256790001
Clyde Vollmer78155193410011300918.219.267.303.5704730012
Kermit Wahl3981814001400612.173.239.210.4491700011
Bucky Walters2045312200400213.267.298.311.6091420000
Herm Wehmeier100000000000000.000000000
Babe Young95364551032131479003526.283.349.473.82217220028
Benny Zientara11741860108181224202323.258.297.321.6181341200011
Total154529968113722424395637460539530.259.330.375.705198595002197
GrandTot1861529968113722424395637460539530.259.330.375.705198595002197
CIN154529968113722424395637460539530.259.330.375.705198595002197






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond