Team Vitals for Florida Marlins

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2000John BolesNLEast16179820.491Pro Player Stadium1,218,3263rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Florida Marlins

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Antonio Alfonseca00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Armando Almanza00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.016.0000.000-1-1.5-0.02312.500-1-0.02
Manny Aybar00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Paul Bako704859.0122.574.393.484-63.0-1.125.115109.893-13-68.0-1.21472128.563-56-1.00
Danny Bautista384240.072.528.583.556-32.0-0.727.13755.764-17-32.5-0.7393973.534-34-0.77
Dave Berg1028895.0157.650.561.605-62.0-0.756.142155.987-2-68.0-0.829110167.659-57-0.70
Ricky Bones142.52.5002.0001.250.5.010.2081.500-1.0.00023.667-1-0.02
Brant Brown292024.559.492.339.415-34.5-0.841.10243.729-16-35.0-0.8543060.500-30-0.73
A. J. Burnett161214.018.889.667.778-4.0-0.308.175231.2785-5.0-0.3851820.900-2-0.15
Luis Castillo287236261.5359.799.657.728-97.5-0.717.1634671.301108-104.0-0.765358401.893-43-0.32
Ramon Castro604854.0105.571.457.514-51.0-1.020.12593.886-12-53.0-1.06062108.574-46-0.92
Chris Clapinski293833.534.8531.118.985-0.5-0.015.233441.29410-2.0-0.0593036.833-6-0.18
Reid Cornelius745.532.219.125.172-26.5-1.262.03712.375-20-29.5-1.4051137.297-26-1.24
Vic Darensbourg201.06.333.000.167-5.0-0.094.0424.667-2-5.0-0.09426.333-4-0.08
Ryan Dempster9109.571.127.141.134-61.5-1.984.03215.211-56-63.5-2.0481375.173-62-2.00
Alex Fernandez687.015.400.533.467-8.0-0.889.1038.533-7-10.0-1.111617.353-11-1.22
Cliff Floyd280332306.0294.9521.1291.04112.0.099.2474061.38111212.5.1033133101.0103.025
Andy Fox785868.0124.629.468.548-56.0-0.812.133118.952-6-56.0-0.81286128.672-42-0.61
Alex Gonzalez138154146.0308.448.500.474-162.0-1.486.113215.698-93-170.0-1.560152323.471-171-1.57
Jason Grilli121.511.0002.0001.500.5.500.37522.0001.5.500111.0000.000
Mark Kotsay277288282.5372.745.774.759-89.5-0.589.1754351.16963-109.0-0.717302404.748-102-0.67
Derrek Lee309280294.5343.901.816.859-48.5-0.307.2034431.292100-66.5-0.421311362.859-51-0.32
Braden Looper00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.028.0000.000-2-2.0-0.02802.000-2-0.03
Mendy Lopez10.53.333.000.167-2.5-0.625.0421.333-2-2.5-0.62513.333-2-0.50
Mike Lowell304328316.0371.819.884.852-55.0-0.393.2054411.18970-62.5-0.446319386.826-67-0.48
Ron Mahay301.521.500.000.750-0.5-0.033.18852.5003-0.5-0.033321.5001.067
Sandy Martinez624.014.429.143.286-10.0-1.000.07110.714-4-10.0-1.000614.429-8-0.80
Dan Miceli00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Kevin Millar173156164.5192.901.813.857-27.5-0.224.2072401.25048-33.5-0.272175199.879-24-0.20
Vladimir Nunez5107.515.333.667.500-7.5-0.441.0997.467-8-9.5-0.559919.474-10-0.59
Pablo Ozuna946.516.563.250.406-9.5-0.679.090171.0631-10.0-0.7141218.667-6-0.43
Brad Penny586.540.125.200.163-33.5-1.457.04010.250-30-34.0-1.478641.146-35-1.52
Mike Redmond846474.0157.535.408.471-83.0-0.954.111137.873-20-90.0-1.03488166.530-78-0.90
Henry Rodriguez564048.079.709.506.608-31.0-0.861.150851.0766-32.0-0.8895680.700-24-0.67
Nate Rolison243.012.167.333.250-9.0-1.125.0543.250-9-10.0-1.250414.286-10-1.25
Jesus Sanchez142017.043.326.465.395-26.0-0.605.09027.628-16-28.5-0.6631747.362-30-0.70
Chuck Smith486.036.111.222.167-30.0-1.500.0398.222-28-31.5-1.575538.132-33-1.65
Mark Smith919894.5145.628.676.652-50.5-0.486.159138.952-7-52.5-0.50595149.638-54-0.52
Joe Strong00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.063.0000.000-1-1.0-0.06301.000-1-0.06
Preston Wilson357430393.5445.802.966.884-51.5-0.320.2075171.16272-61.5-0.382399476.838-77-0.48
Total285328442848.54068.701.699.700-1219.5-0.526.16542941.056226-1337.0-0.57631144316.722-1202-0.52
GrandTot285328442848.54068.701.699.700-1219.5-0.526.16542941.056226-1337-0.5831144316.722-1202-0.52
FLA285328442848.54068.701.699.700-1219.5-0.526.16542941.056226-1337.0-0.57631144316.722-1202-0.52

Traditional Batting Statistics for Florida Marlins

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Antonio Alfonseca6600000000000000.000000000
Armando Almanza6410000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Manny Aybar2100000000000000.000000000
Paul Bako56161103961014002248.242.335.292.6274711714
Danny Bautista44899174041210520.191.234.371.6053300001
Dave Berg822102353141121302546.252.340.343.6837214055
Ricky Bones5221000010010.000.250.000.250001000
Brant Brown4173414602610333.192.224.356.5802600001
A. J. Burnett132537111300310.280.357.520.8771320000
Luis Castillo13653910118017321762227886.334.418.388.806209900011
Ramon Castro50138103340214001636.239.318.312.6304302711
Chris Clapinski3449121541170057.306.370.490.8602410001
Reid Cornelius213715200100012.135.135.189.324740001
Vic Darensbourg5380200000002.250.250.250.500200000
Ryan Dempster317736200200129.078.090.104.194840000
Alex Fernandez91712100300310.118.250.176.426300002
Cliff Floyd1214207512630022912435082.300.378.529.90722209584
Andy Fox69164194042310831837.244.330.348.6785700331
Alex Gonzalez1093853577174742711377.200.229.319.54812352027
Jason Grilli120100010000.500.500.5001.000100000
Mark Kotsay1525308715831512571994246.298.347.443.790235242017
Derrek Lee1584777013418328700363123.281.368.507.875242026414
Braden Looper7120000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Mendy Lopez430000000011.000.250.000.250000000
Mike Lowell140508731373802291405475.270.344.474.818241011494
Ron Mahay1540210000001.500.500.7501.250300000
Sandy Martinez10181420000008.222.222.333.555600000
Dan Miceli4500000000000000.000000000
Kevin Millar12325936671431442003647.259.364.498.86212902085
Vladimir Nunez17172200130005.118.118.294.412540000
Pablo Ozuna14242810001002.333.333.375.708920000
Brad Penny234525000200017.111.111.111.222510000
Mike Redmond87210175381015001319.252.316.300.6166313385
Henry Rodriguez36108102960210001423.269.358.380.7384100011
Nate Rolison8130100020014.077.125.077.202102000
Jesus Sanchez4356613000400115.232.246.232.4781330001
Chuck Smith204024000200019.100.100.100.200410001
Mark Smith104192224781527201754.245.310.375.6857202122
Joe Strong1610000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Preston Wilson1616059416035331121361455187.264.331.486.817294061811
Total1615509731144127429160691168555401184.262.331.409.740225342513960100
GrandTot23205509731144127429160691168555401184.262.331.409.74225342513960100
FLA1615509731144127429160691168555401184.262.331.409.740225342513960100






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond