Team Vitals for Miami Marlins

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2012Ozzie GuillenNLEast16269930.426Marlins Park2,219,4445th

Codell Batting Statistics for Miami Marlins

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Heath Bell00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Emilio Bonifacio1038292.5181.569.453.511-88.5-1.383.121166.917-15-81.5-1.273137191.717-54-0.84
Rob Brantly594451.571.831.620.725-19.5-0.629.176881.23917-21.0-0.6776073.822-13-0.42
John Buck171140155.5277.617.505.561-121.5-1.146.135237.856-40-131.0-1.236174288.604-114-1.08
Mark Buehrle465.064.063.094.078-59.0-1.903.0187.109-57-62.0-2.000869.116-61-1.97
Randy Choate00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Steve Cishek00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.015.0000.000-1-1.0-0.01501.000-1-0.02
Chris Coghlan264033.080.325.500.413-47.0-1.205.09339.488-41-54.5-1.3972989.326-60-1.54
Scott Cousins272023.572.375.278.326-48.5-0.915.07641.569-31-52.0-0.9813077.390-47-0.89
Greg Dobbs139130134.5228.610.570.590-93.5-0.779.1372301.0092-105.0-0.875150245.612-95-0.79
Mike Dunn00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.017.0000.000-1-1.0-0.01701.000-1-0.02
Nathan Eovaldi343.517.176.235.206-13.5-1.125.0466.353-11-14.5-1.208519.263-14-1.17
Chad Gaudin00.08.000.000.000-8.0-0.174.0000.000-8-8.0-0.17408.000-8-0.17
Adam Greenberg00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
Nick Green846.019.421.211.316-13.0-1.857.07912.632-7-13.0-1.857819.421-11-1.57
Brad Hand00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-2.0-2.00002.000-2-2.00
Chris Hatcher00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.091.0000.000-1-1.0-0.09101.000-1-0.09
Brett Hayes332026.591.363.220.291-64.5-1.654.07256.615-35-65.0-1.6673492.370-58-1.49
Gorkys Hernandez595456.5104.567.519.543-47.5-1.056.13187.837-17-48.5-1.07865108.602-43-0.96
Omar Infante158150154.0234.675.641.658-80.0-0.941.1552521.07718-86.0-1.012174248.702-74-0.87
Dan Jennings00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.045.0000.000-1-1.0-0.04501.000-1-0.05
Josh Johnson787.548.146.167.156-40.5-1.306.03512.250-36-43.0-1.3871253.226-41-1.32
Austin Kearns827478.0111.739.667.703-33.0-0.379.1631181.0637-41.0-0.47184120.700-36-0.41
Tom Koehler00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.125.0000.000-1-1.0-0.12501.000-1-0.13
Wade LeBlanc301.511.273.000.136-9.5-0.380.0254.364-7-12.0-0.480615.400-9-0.36
Carlos Lee135154144.5221.611.697.654-76.5-0.944.155206.932-15-84.0-1.037144233.618-89-1.10
Kevin Mattison00.05.000.000.000-5.0-1.667.0000.000-5-5.0-1.66705.000-5-1.67
Logan Morrison153132142.5228.671.579.625-85.5-0.919.148221.969-7-95.5-1.027157240.654-83-0.89
Edward Mujica00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Donnie Murphy555052.591.604.549.577-38.5-0.740.13480.879-11-44.0-0.8465898.592-40-0.77
Ricky Nolasco162420.047.340.511.426-27.0-0.871.08825.532-22-32.0-1.0322657.456-31-1.00
Bryan Petersen889290.0194.454.474.464-104.0-1.238.110135.696-59-108.0-1.286102205.498-103-1.23
Hanley Ramirez191194192.5266.718.729.724-73.5-0.790.1702781.04512-82.5-0.887207283.731-76-0.82
AJ Ramos00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jose Reyes341286313.5458.745.624.684-144.5-0.903.1605251.14667-151.0-0.944392490.800-98-0.61
Sandy Rosario00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Justin Ruggiano183148165.5198.924.747.836-32.5-0.357.1932731.37975-40.5-0.445199214.930-15-0.17
Anibal Sanchez624.027.222.074.148-23.0-1.211.0329.333-18-25.0-1.3161031.323-21-1.11
Gaby Sanchez685863.0146.466.397.432-83.0-1.509.102105.719-41-90.0-1.63670154.455-84-1.53
Donovan Solano130114122.0201.647.567.607-79.0-0.849.1432141.06513-84.5-0.909145214.678-69-0.74
Giancarlo Stanton324322323.03191.0161.0091.0134.0.033.2474541.423135-0.5-0.0043313271.0124.033
Jacob Turner00.014.000.000.000-14.0-2.000.0000.000-14-15.0-2.143216.125-14-2.00
Gil Velazquez15811.543.349.186.267-31.5-1.658.06728.651-15-31.5-1.6581543.349-28-1.47
Ryan Webb00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.015.0000.000-1-1.0-0.01501.000-1-0.02
Carlos Zambrano9109.528.321.357.339-18.5-0.529.07415.536-13-21.5-0.6141132.344-21-0.60
Total259623702483.04110.632.577.604-1627.0-0.717.1423923.955-187-1757.5-0.77528454365.652-1520-0.67
GrandTot2596237024834110.632.577.604-1627-0.717.1423923.955-187-1757.5-0.7728454365.652-1520-0.67
FLA259623702483.04110.632.577.604-1627.0-0.717.1423923.955-187-1757.5-0.77528454365.652-1520-0.67

Traditional Batting Statistics for Miami Marlins

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Heath Bell7300000000000000.000000000
Emilio Bonifacio642443063341113032552.258.330.316.6467740113
Rob Brantly3110014298038111316.290.372.460.8324600201
John Buck106343296615112410049103.192.297.347.64411912538
Mark Buehrle316723100100029.045.045.060.105440001
Randy Choate4400000000000000.000000000
Steve Cishek6810000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Chris Coghlan399310131011002912.140.212.183.3951712104
Scott Cousins5386714411311424.163.200.267.4672320202
Greg Dobbs1203192691132539421453.285.313.386.69912307528
Mike Dunn6010000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Nathan Eovaldi122023000000012.150.150.150.300320000
Chad Gaudin4680000000004.000.000.000.000000000
Adam Greenberg110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Nick Green7231430010006.174.208.304.512700010
Brad Hand110000000000.000.000.000.000000001
Chris Hatcher1110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Brett Hayes39114723600310449.202.229.254.4832900301
Gorkys Hernandez45132162823311521237.212.288.341.6294510021
Omar Infante8532842942328331011242.287.312.442.75414542017
Dan Jennings2210000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Josh Johnson315325000200234.094.127.094.221550000
Austin Kearns87147213660416212244.245.366.367.7335400168
Tom Koehler810000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Wade LeBlanc25120110000001.083.154.167.321230011
Carlos Lee812922971120448303932.243.328.325.6539506216
Kevin Mattison350000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Logan Morrison9329630681511136103158.230.308.399.70711803249
Edward Mujica4100000000000000.000000000
Donnie Murphy5211613256231211935.216.281.379.6604411124
Ricky Nolasco315649300800427.161.217.214.43112100000
Bryan Petersen84241294793017822558.195.272.257.5296251013
Hanley Ramirez93353498718214481443772.246.322.428.750151021311
AJ Ramos1100000000000000.000000000
Jose Reyes160642861843712115740116356.287.347.433.780278569010
Sandy Rosario400000000000000.000000000
Justin Ruggiano91288389023113361482984.313.374.535.90915411006
Anibal Sanchez193013010000118.100.129.167.296540000
Gaby Sanchez551831237100317101236.202.250.306.5565601107
Donovan Solano932852984113228702158.295.342.375.71710735125
Giancarlo Stanton1234497513030137866246143.290.361.608.96927301955
Jacob Turner7140000000008.000.000.000.000020000
Gil Velazquez1956213100200111.232.246.250.4961400000
Ryan Webb6510000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Carlos Zambrano35343600120008.176.176.265.441920002
Total1625437609132726139137576149414841228.244.308.382.690207760404635114
GrandTot22695437609132726139137576149414841228.244.308.382.69207760404635114
FLA1625437609132726139137576149414841228.244.308.382.690207760404635114






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond