Team Vitals for Kansas City Royals

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1998Tony MuserALCentral16172890.447Kauffman Stadium1,494,8753rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Kansas City Royals

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Jermaine Allensworth333634.558.569.621.595-23.5-0.783.13748.828-10-22.5-0.7504563.714-18-0.60
Kevin Appier00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Brian Barber00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Tim Belcher121.54.250.500.375-2.5-1.250.0752.500-2-3.0-1.50025.400-3-1.50
Carlos Beltran313834.542.738.905.821-7.5-0.536.192471.1195-8.5-0.6073545.778-10-0.71
Brian Bevil00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Ricky Bones00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.500.0000.000-1-1.0-0.50001.000-1-0.50
Dee Brown042.03.0001.333.667-1.0-0.200.1670.000-3-1.0-0.20003.000-3-0.60
Tim Byrdak00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jeff Conine157146151.5230.683.635.659-78.5-0.844.1552361.0266-88.0-0.946166244.680-78-0.84
Johnny Damon344340342.0464.741.733.737-122.0-0.758.1765221.12558-128.0-0.795376486.774-110-0.68
Jermaine Dye849489.0164.512.573.543-75.0-1.250.125134.817-30-86.0-1.43390178.506-88-1.47
Bart Evans00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Sal Fasano109104106.5167.653.623.638-60.5-0.818.151158.946-9-66.5-0.899115176.653-61-0.82
Carlos Febles191416.5151.267.9331.1001.5.136.258291.933141.5.13621161.3135.455
Jeremy Giambi342831.045.756.622.689-14.0-0.778.155471.0442-18.5-1.0283550.700-15-0.83
Shane Halter766068.0159.478.377.428-91.0-1.058.097121.761-38-102.5-1.19287176.494-89-1.04
Chris Haney00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jed Hansen00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.750.0000.000-3-3.0-0.75003.000-3-0.75
Chris Hatcher222.014.143.143.143-12.0-1.500.0363.214-11-12.0-1.500214.143-12-1.50
Jeff King263352307.5358.735.983.859-50.5-0.385.2023911.09233-62.5-0.477283380.745-97-0.74
Scott Leius91210.538.237.316.276-27.5-1.618.06617.447-21-29.5-1.735940.225-31-1.82
Mendy Lopez806673.0156.513.423.468-83.0-1.122.107130.833-26-91.5-1.23691170.535-79-1.07
Mike Macfarlane121.510.100.200.150-8.5-2.833.0382.200-8-8.5-2.833110.100-9-3.00
Shane Mack114118116.0149.765.792.779-33.0-0.500.1841721.15423-37.5-0.568123158.778-35-0.53
Felix Martinez202422.074.270.324.297-52.0-1.529.06931.419-43-54.5-1.6032780.338-53-1.56
Allen McDill00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jeff Montgomery00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Hal Morris213180196.5326.653.552.603-129.5-1.020.1403591.10133-149.5-1.177225352.639-127-1.00
Jose Offerman360336348.0416.865.808.837-68.0-0.430.1965511.325135-68.5-0.434413443.932-30-0.19
Hector Ortiz021.04.000.500.250-3.0-0.750.0630.000-4-3.0-0.75004.000-4-1.00
Dean Palmer346406376.0413.838.983.910-37.0-0.243.2115051.22392-59.5-0.391367446.823-79-0.52
Terry Pendleton959293.5176.540.523.531-82.5-1.044.130156.886-20-85.0-1.07698180.544-82-1.04
Hipolito Pichardo00.02.000.000.000-2.0-1.000.0000.000-2-2.0-1.00002.000-2-1.00
Jim Pittsley00.02.000.000.000-2.0-1.000.0000.000-2-2.5-1.25013.333-2-1.00
Pat Rapp00.02.000.000.000-2.0-2.000.0000.000-2-2.5-2.50013.333-2-2.00
Danny Rios00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Luis Rivera334237.567.493.627.560-29.5-0.702.13255.821-12-32.0-0.7623671.507-35-0.83
Jose Rosado10.511.000.000.500-0.5-0.500.06322.0001-1.5-1.50012.500-1-1.00
Glendon Rusch00.03.000.000.000-3.0-3.000.0000.000-3-3.0-3.00003.000-3-3.00
Jose Santiago00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Scott Service00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.250.0000.000-1-1.0-0.25001.000-1-0.25
Tim Spehr211417.5191.105.737.921-1.5-0.136.208271.4218-3.0-0.27322211.0481.091
Jeff Suppan00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Larry Sutton141142141.5234.603.607.605-92.5-0.833.141217.927-17-103.5-0.932153251.610-98-0.88
Mike Sweeney141134137.5209.675.641.658-71.5-0.777.1552141.0245-82.0-0.891146222.658-76-0.83
Chris Turner10.59.111.000.056-8.5-2.125.0131.111-8-9.5-2.375110.100-9-2.25
Joe Vitiello201.06.333.000.167-5.0-1.667.0423.500-3-5.0-1.66726.333-4-1.33
Jamie Walker00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Matt Whisenant00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Ernie Young191014.543.442.233.337-28.5-1.140.07729.674-14-31.5-1.2602147.447-26-1.04
Total275028002775.04087.673.685.679-1312.0-0.661.15942091.030122-1467.5-0.73929954365.686-1370-0.69
GrandTot2750280027754087.673.685.679-1312-0.661.15942091.030122-1467.5-0.7429954365.686-1370-0.69
KCR275028002775.04087.673.685.679-1312.0-0.661.15942091.030122-1467.5-0.73929954365.686-1370-0.69

Traditional Batting Statistics for Kansas City Royals

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Jermaine Allensworth30731515500370917.205.326.274.6002050040
Kevin Appier300000000000000.000000000
Brian Barber800000000000000.000000000
Tim Belcher251100000002.200.200.200.400110000
Carlos Beltran14581216530730312.276.317.466.7832701012
Brian Bevil6900000000000000.000000000
Ricky Bones210000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Dee Brown532000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Tim Byrdak300000000000000.000000000
Jeff Conine933093079260843302668.256.312.417.72912906128
Johnny Damon1616421041783010186626125884.277.339.439.77828233444
Jermaine Dye60214245051523221146.234.270.336.6067204218
Bart Evans800000000000000.000000000
Sal Fasano742162149100831101056.227.307.384.69183321164
Carlos Febles112551012022147.400.483.6001.0831500000
Jeremy Giambi1858613402801119.224.343.397.7402301003
Shane Halter862041745120213251238.221.265.309.5746372013
Chris Haney3300000000000000.000000000
Jed Hansen430000000003.000.000.000.000000000
Chris Hatcher8150100010017.067.125.067.192100000
Jeff King1314868312817124931024273.263.319.451.7702190101210
Scott Leius17462800040016.174.191.174.365800002
Mendy Lopez742061850102115521240.243.286.325.6116751016
Mike Macfarlane3111100000002.091.091.091.182100000
Shane Mack662073058151629821536.280.345.449.7949301066
Felix Martinez3485711110531521.129.187.165.3521440011
Allen McDill700000000000000.000000000
Jeff Montgomery5600000000000000.000000000
Hal Morris12747250146272140103252.309.350.381.731180476115
Jose Offerman158607102191281376645128996.315.403.438.84126626157
Hector Ortiz441000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Dean Palmer15257284159272341198248134.278.333.510.8432920133618
Terry Pendleton792371761100329101549.257.299.338.6378002102
Hipolito Pichardo220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Jim Pittsley220000000002.000.000.000.000010000
Pat Rapp120000000001.000.000.000.000010000
Danny Rios500000000000000.000000000
Luis Rivera42891422400711717.247.302.292.5942620001
Jose Rosado120100000000.500.500.5001.000100001
Glendon Rusch130000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Jose Santiago200000000000000.000000000
Scott Service410000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Tim Spehr11255620120083.240.457.440.8971110021
Jeff Suppan400000000000000.000000000
Larry Sutton1113102976142542332946.245.311.352.66310945335
Mike Sweeney922823273180835232438.259.320.408.72811521127
Chris Turner490000000004.000.100.000.100000011
Joe Vitiello370100000012.143.250.143.393100000
Jamie Walker600000000000000.000000000
Matt Whisenant7000000000000000.000000000
Ernie Young255321030132129.189.232.302.5341600013
Total161554671414592744013468613550475984.263.324.399.723221545652460118
GrandTot1986554671414592744013468613550475984.263.324.399.723221545652460118
KCR161554671414592744013468613550475984.263.324.399.723221545652460118






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond