Team Vitals for Minnesota Twins

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2008Ron GardenhireALCentral16388750.540Hubert H Humphrey Metrodome2,302,4312nd

Codell Batting Statistics for Minnesota Twins

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Scott Baker121.511.0002.0001.500.5.018.09422.0001-1.0-0.036441.0000.000
Brian Bass00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Nick Blackburn10.52.500.000.250-1.5-0.045.06321.0000-1.5-0.04512.500-1-0.03
Boof Bonser00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Craig Breslow00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Brian Buscher104152128.0154.675.987.831-26.0-0.371.1891681.09114-37.5-0.536111169.657-58-0.83
Alexi Casilla177216196.5277.639.780.709-80.5-0.821.1612851.0298-95.5-0.974203305.666-102-1.04
Howie Clark423.06.667.333.500-3.0-0.750.12561.0000-3.0-0.75046.667-2-0.50
Jesse Crain00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Michael Cuddyer122132127.0187.652.706.679-60.0-0.845.163184.984-3-65.5-0.923127195.651-68-0.96
Adam Everett547866.0100.540.780.660-34.0-0.708.15081.810-19-39.0-0.81364110.582-46-0.96
Carlos Gomez240276258.0428.561.645.603-170.0-1.111.143389.909-39-174.0-1.137278451.616-173-1.13
Eddie Guardado.000
Matt Guerrier00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Brendan Harris214212213.0319.671.665.668-106.0-0.815.1543291.03110-126.0-0.969228346.659-118-0.91
Livan Hernandez121.511.0002.0001.500.5.022.18822.0001.0.000221.0000.000
Philip Humber.000
Ryan Jorgensen00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.500.0000.000-1-1.0-0.50001.000-1-0.50
Bobby Korecky10.50000.5.031202.5.0311001.063
Jason Kubel265304284.5337.786.902.844-52.5-0.372.1993911.16054-69.0-0.489272357.762-85-0.60
Mike Lamb9310498.5181.514.575.544-82.5-1.019.128148.818-33-90.5-1.117101193.523-92-1.14
Francisco Liriano.000
Matt Macri171415.523.739.609.674-7.5-0.417.161281.2175-8.0-0.4441824.750-6-0.33
Joe Mauer327366346.5360.9081.017.963-13.5-0.092.2205031.397143-41.0-0.281340394.863-54-0.37
Jose Mijares.000
Craig Monroe8210292.0130.631.785.708-38.0-0.655.172115.885-15-42.0-0.72482134.612-52-0.90
Justin Morneau390452421.0436.8941.037.966-15.0-0.092.2255771.323141-41.0-0.252400467.857-67-0.41
Joe Nathan00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Pat Neshek.000
Glen Perkins00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.115.0000.000-3-3.5-0.13514.250-3-0.12
Jason Pridie163.54.2501.500.875-0.5-0.050.1751.250-3-1.0-0.10025.400-3-0.30
Nick Punto161142151.5242.665.587.626-90.5-0.914.1432571.06215-102.5-1.035183265.691-82-0.83
Mike Redmond505251.092.543.565.554-41.0-1.079.13087.946-5-46.5-1.2245198.520-47-1.24
Dennys Reyes00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Juan Rincon00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Randy Ruiz284034.045.622.889.756-11.0-0.500.185451.0000-12.0-0.5452846.609-18-0.82
Kevin Slowey364.56.5001.000.750-1.5-0.054.1885.833-1-1.5-0.05436.500-3-0.11
Denard Span204234219.0245.833.955.894-26.0-0.280.2073061.24961-32.0-0.344232265.875-33-0.36
Matt Tolbert514849.581.630.593.611-31.5-0.768.138831.0252-35.5-0.8666190.678-29-0.71
Delmon Young275298286.5408.674.730.702-121.5-0.799.1644421.08334-141.5-0.931295438.674-143-0.94
Total286632403053.04069.704.796.750-1016.0-0.444.17444381.091369-1211.0-0.53030924377.706-1285-0.56
GrandTot2866324030534069.704.796.750-1016-0.444.17444381.091369-1211-0.5330924377.706-1285-0.56
MIN286632403053.04069.704.796.750-1016.0-0.444.17444381.091369-1211.0-0.53030924377.706-1285-0.56

Traditional Batting Statistics for Minnesota Twins

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Scott Baker2821100000001.500.500.5001.000130000
Brian Bass4400000000000000.000000000
Nick Blackburn3330100000000.333.333.333.666100000
Boof Bonser4700000000000000.000000000
Craig Breslow4200000000000000.000000000
Brian Buscher70218296490447021942.294.340.390.7308507006
Alexi Casilla9838558108150750723145.281.333.374.707144136027
Howie Clark480220010002.250.250.500.750400000
Jesse Crain6600000000000000.000000000
Michael Cuddyer712493062134336512540.249.330.369.6999200457
Adam Everett48127192761220001215.213.278.323.6014164110
Carlos Gomez15357779149247759331125142.258.296.360.65620832077
Eddie Guardado90000000.00000000
Matt Guerrier7600000000000000.000000000
Brendan Harris13043457115293749113998.265.327.394.721171760413
Livan Hernandez2320100010000.500.500.5001.000110000
Philip Humber50000000.00000000
Ryan Jorgensen210000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Bobby Korecky16101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000100000
Jason Kubel141463741262252078014791.272.335.471.806218072012
Mike Lamb812362055123132011732.233.276.322.5987608403
Francisco Liriano140000000.00000000
Matt Macri1834311101411210.324.361.441.8021500000
Joe Mauer14653698176314985118450.328.413.451.8642421118121
Jose Mijares100000000.00000000
Craig Monroe58163223390829011648.202.274.405.6796600103
Justin Morneau1636239718747423129017685.300.374.499.87331101016320
Joe Nathan6800000000000000.000000000
Pat Neshek150000000.00000000
Glen Perkins2630000000003.000.000.000.000010000
Jason Pridie1043000000011.000.200.000.200010000
Nick Punto9933843961942281563257.284.344.382.726129521010
Mike Redmond3812914376001200511.287.321.333.6544301025
Dennys Reyes7500000000000000.000000000
Juan Rincon2400000000000000.000000000
Randy Ruiz22621317201700621.274.338.355.6932200101
Kevin Slowey2881210020001.250.250.375.625300000
Denard Span93347701021676471875060.294.387.432.81915082343
Matt Tolbert411131832630671719.283.322.389.7114421005
Delmon Young15257580167284106914535105.290.336.405.741233157719
Total163564182915722984911179110242529979.279.340.408.748230152724836142
GrandTot2287564182915722984911179110242529979.279.340.408.748230152724836142
MIN163564182915722984911179110242529979.279.340.408.748230152724836142






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond