Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for New York Yankees

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1956Casey StengelAL15497570.630Yankee Stadium I1,491,7841st

Codell Batting Statistics for New York Yankees

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Hank Bauer301360330.5409.736.880.808-78.5-0.534.1904311.05422-95.5-0.650317434.730-117-0.80
Yogi Berra348396372.0366.9511.0821.0166.0.043.2435031.374137-5.5-0.039357382.935-25-0.18
Tommy Byrne283632.038.737.947.842-6.0-0.136.195421.1054-8.0-0.1823041.732-11-0.25
Andy Carey190208199.0322.590.646.618-123.0-0.932.143290.901-32-139.0-1.053210348.603-138-1.05
Tom Carroll72214.511.6362.0001.3183.5.097.330131.18224.0.111811.727-3-0.08
Bob Cerv798280.580.9881.0251.006.5.009.2341141.42534-4.5-0.0838186.942-5-0.09
Jim Coates00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jerry Coleman676666.5136.493.485.489-69.5-0.869.111114.838-22-79.5-0.99475150.500-75-0.94
Rip Coleman243.023.087.174.130-20.0-0.690.0303.130-20-21.0-0.724425.160-21-0.72
Joe Collins126162144.0203.621.798.709-59.0-0.590.169185.911-18-65.5-0.655133213.624-80-0.80
Sonny Dixon00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.333.0000.000-1-1.0-0.33301.000-1-0.33
Whitey Ford282627.061.459.426.443-34.0-1.097.10245.738-16-36.5-1.1773366.500-33-1.07
Bob Grim565.515.333.400.367-9.5-0.365.0866.400-9-10.0-0.385616.375-10-0.39
Elston Howard127138132.5214.593.645.619-81.5-0.832.144203.949-11-95.5-0.974131230.570-99-1.01
Billy Hunter343836.054.630.704.667-18.0-0.462.150551.0191-23.0-0.5903660.600-24-0.62
Jim Konstanty00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.250.0000.000-2-2.0-0.25002.000-2-0.25
Johnny Kucks201618.066.303.242.273-48.0-1.412.06331.470-35-51.0-1.5002672.361-46-1.35
Don Larsen364440.060.600.733.667-20.0-0.444.15955.917-5-22.5-0.5003763.587-26-0.58
Jerry Lumpe243228.046.522.696.609-18.0-0.900.14340.870-6-20.0-1.0002649.531-23-1.15
Mickey Mantle490524507.03451.4201.5191.470162.01.080.3576781.965333159.51.0635053551.4231501.000
Billy Martin215250232.5337.638.742.690-104.5-0.864.161336.997-1-118.5-0.979235361.651-126-1.04
Mickey McDermott221619.041.537.390.463-22.0-0.478.10333.805-8-26.5-0.5762346.500-23-0.50
Gil McDougald265270267.5302.877.894.886-34.5-0.288.2064011.32899-50.5-0.421277324.855-47-0.39
Tom Morgan322.511.273.182.227-8.5-0.207.0455.455-6-10.0-0.244614.429-8-0.20
Irv Noren212020.529.724.690.707-8.5-0.293.171291.0000-9.5-0.3282130.700-9-0.31
Bobby Richardson121.56.167.333.250-4.5-0.900.0632.333-4-4.5-0.90016.167-5-1.00
Phil Rizzuto182421.040.450.600.525-19.0-0.613.10930.750-10-22.0-0.7102848.583-20-0.65
Eddie Robinson363636.042.857.857.857-6.0-0.231.209481.1436-7.0-0.2693643.837-7-0.27
Norm Siebern739684.5129.566.744.655-44.5-0.824.155106.822-23-49.5-0.91777136.566-59-1.09
Charlie Silvera402.07.571.000.286-5.0-0.714.0636.857-1-6.0-0.85748.500-4-0.57
Lou Skizas121.55.200.400.300-3.5-0.583.0752.400-3-3.5-0.58315.200-4-0.67
Bill Skowron301336318.5321.9381.047.992-2.5-0.019.2314441.383123-22.0-0.164308344.895-36-0.27
Enos Slaughter373837.559.627.644.636-21.5-0.896.154611.0342-22.5-0.9383961.639-22-0.92
Gerry Staley00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
Tom Sturdivant232021.544.523.455.489-22.5-0.703.11243.977-1-24.5-0.7662748.563-21-0.66
Ralph Terry10.55.200.000.100-4.5-1.500.0252.400-3-4.5-1.50015.200-4-1.33
Bob Turley131614.538.342.421.382-23.5-0.870.08621.553-17-26.0-0.9631642.381-26-0.96
George Wilson523.510.500.200.350-6.5-0.591.0887.700-3-6.5-0.591510.500-5-0.46
Total295132903120.53879.761.848.804-758.5-0.392.18943841.130505-931.0-0.48131204136.754-1016-0.53
PostSeas121132126.5171.708.772.740-44.5-0.556.1731791.0478-52.5-0.656129183.705-54-0.68
GrandTot3072342232474050.759.845.802-803-0.398.18845631.127513-983.5-0.4932494319.752-1070-0.53
NYY295132903120.53879.761.848.804-758.5-0.392.18943841.130505-931.0-0.48131204136.754-1016-0.53

Traditional Batting Statistics for New York Yankees

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Hank Bauer147539961301872684425972.241.316.445.761240753211
Yogi Berra1405219315529230105326529.298.378.534.91227815758
Tommy Byrne44528141131000211.269.296.500.7962620101
Andy Carey13242254100182750964553.237.310.339.64914365429
Tom Carroll361711600001013.353.389.353.742600000
Bob Cerv54115163556325011813.304.396.530.9266111003
Jim Coates200000000000000.000000000
Jerry Coleman80183154751018121233.257.305.295.6005461215
Rip Coleman292421000000114.042.080.042.122120000
Joe Collins100262385953743313433.225.313.347.6609113215
Sonny Dixon310000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Whitey Ford3178917200400914.218.299.244.5431950000
Bob Grim26162100010049.063.250.063.313110000
Elston Howard98290357683534012130.262.312.362.674105226111
Billy Hunter3975821340110124.280.299.427.7263220003
Jim Konstanty820000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Johnny Kucks3477711100100725.143.224.156.3801260010
Don Larsen457910195021200617.241.294.380.6743010002
Jerry Lumpe20621216300411511.258.313.306.6191910201
Mickey Mantle1505331321882255213010111299.353.464.7051.16937614624
Billy Martin12145876121245949733056.264.310.397.70718285038
Mickey McDermott4652411001400813.212.317.269.5861410004
Gil McDougald120438791361331356386859.311.405.443.84819472135
Tom Morgan41131200000015.154.214.154.368230000
Irv Noren293748100600127.216.408.243.651900201
Bobby Richardson571100000001.143.143.143.286100000
Phil Rizzuto315261200063066.231.310.231.5411270001
Eddie Robinson2654712105110153.222.323.519.8422800130
Norm Siebern54162273314421111938.204.286.333.6195421003
Charlie Silvera790200000023.222.364.222.586200001
Lou Skizas660100010002.167.167.167.334100000
Bill Skowron134464781432162390445060.308.382.528.910245213616
Enos Slaughter2483152442041156.289.330.386.7163210000
Gerry Staley110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Tom Sturdivant326452011050007.313.308.359.6672331000
Ralph Terry360100000001.167.167.167.334100000
Bob Turley274658200301316.174.224.217.4411030000
George Wilson11121200000030.167.333.167.500200000
Total15453128571433193551907885137615755.270.347.434.781230682364030102
PostSeas72293358601233202143.253.313.437.75010042506
GrandTot201655418901491199552028215337636798.269.345.434.779240686384530108
NYY15453128571433193551907885137615755.270.347.434.781230682364030102






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond