Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Philadelphia Phillies

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2017NLEast16266960.407Citizens Bank Park1,905,3545th

Codell Batting Statistics for Philadelphia Phillies

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Jorge Alfaro625257.073.849.712.781-16.0-0.552.190961.31523-18.0-0.6216275.827-13-0.45
Aaron Altherr231246238.5271.852.908.880-32.5-0.304.2073321.22561-46.5-0.435237288.823-51-0.48
Henderson Alvarez00.06.000.000.000-6.0-2.000.0000.000-6-6.0-2.00006.000-6-2.00
Drew Anderson00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Victor Arano00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Pedro Beato00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Joaquin Benoit00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Andres Blanco504648.0105.476.438.457-57.0-0.713.11175.714-30-58.5-0.73153108.491-55-0.69
Clay Buchholz00.02.000.000.000-2.0-1.000.0000.000-2-2.0-1.00002.000-2-1.00
J. P. Crawford372832.555.673.509.591-22.5-0.978.14352.945-3-23.5-1.0223957.684-18-0.78
Zac Curtis00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Zach Eflin364.518.167.333.250-13.5-1.227.0596.333-12-14.0-1.273419.211-15-1.36
Jerad Eickhoff666.026.231.231.231-20.0-0.833.05211.423-15-21.5-0.896929.310-20-0.83
Casey Fien00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Pedro Florimon252424.530.833.800.817-5.5-0.367.198411.36711-6.5-0.4332531.806-6-0.40
Maikel Franco278284281.0443.628.641.634-162.0-1.052.150410.926-33-185.5-1.205283469.603-186-1.21
Freddy Galvis281264272.5453.620.583.602-180.5-1.114.143436.962-17-193.5-1.194301476.632-175-1.08
Luis Garcia00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jeanmar Gomez00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jeremy Hellickson967.530.300.200.250-22.5-1.125.05712.400-18-24.0-1.2001233.364-21-1.05
Cesar Hernandez280238259.0361.776.659.717-102.0-0.797.1734301.19169-108.0-0.844296375.789-79-0.62
Odubel Herrera273246259.5378.722.651.687-118.5-0.859.1634211.11443-133.5-0.967283398.711-115-0.83
Rhys Hoskins145170157.51261.1511.3491.25031.5.630.3031891.5006329.5.5901491301.14619.380
Tommy Joseph249240244.5376.662.638.650-131.5-0.926.153368.979-8-153.5-1.081253400.633-147-1.04
Ty Kelly395044.571.549.704.627-26.5-0.384.14356.789-15-30.0-0.4354678.590-32-0.46
Howie Kendrick786471.093.839.688.763-22.0-0.564.1761261.35533-25.5-0.65487101.861-14-0.36
Hyun Soo Kim362631.067.537.388.463-36.0-0.900.11456.836-11-37.0-0.9253668.529-32-0.80
Andrew Knapp947886.0127.740.614.677-41.0-0.732.1601381.08711-46.5-0.83097134.724-37-0.66
Mark Leiter201.023.087.000.043-22.0-0.815.0104.174-19-23.5-0.870325.120-22-0.82
Ben Lively122016.020.6001.000.800-4.0-0.267.20018.900-2-4.0-0.2671220.600-8-0.53
Hoby Milner00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.054.0000.000-2-2.0-0.05402.000-2-0.05
Adam Morgan201.012.000.0001.000.0.000.25033.0002.0.000212.0001.027
Daniel Nava1068495.0128.828.656.742-33.0-0.413.1801611.25833-35.5-0.444109132.826-23-0.29
Hector Neris00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Pat Neshek00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Juan Nicasio00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Aaron Nola888.044.182.182.182-36.0-1.333.04312.273-32-37.0-1.3701046.217-36-1.33
Cameron Perkins313432.572.431.472.451-39.5-0.940.10847.653-25-41.5-0.9883375.440-42-1.00
Ricardo Pinto021.01.0002.0001.000.0.000.2500.000-1.0.00001.000-1-0.04
Nick Pivetta364.541.073.146.110-36.5-1.404.0246.146-35-39.5-1.519746.152-39-1.50
Edubray Ramos00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.017.0000.000-1-1.0-0.01701.000-1-0.02
Yacksel Rios00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.077.0000.000-1-1.0-0.07701.000-1-0.08
Joely Rodriguez00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Cameron Rupp158138148.0231.684.597.641-83.0-0.943.156222.961-9-88.0-1.000160237.675-77-0.88
Michael Saunders869088.0159.541.566.553-71.0-1.164.136127.799-32-74.0-1.21386162.531-76-1.25
Kevin Siegrist00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Brock Stassi352630.565.538.400.469-34.5-0.676.11248.738-17-37.5-0.7353568.515-33-0.65
Jesen Therrien00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.133.0000.000-2-2.0-0.13302.000-2-0.13
Jake Thompson423.010.400.200.300-7.0-0.583.0686.600-4-7.5-0.625511.455-6-0.50
Vince Velasquez745.518.389.222.306-12.5-0.781.07213.722-5-13.5-0.844719.368-12-0.75
Nick Williams174200187.0223.780.897.839-36.0-0.434.1972641.18441-47.5-0.572179237.755-58-0.70
Total280426882746.04153.675.647.661-1407.0-0.610.15741861.00833-1559.0-0.67529204363.669-1443-0.63
GrandTot2804268827464153.675.647.661-1407-0.610.15741861.00833-1559-0.6829204363.669-1443-0.63
PHI280426882746.04153.675.647.661-1407.0-0.610.15741861.00833-1559.0-0.67529204363.669-1443-0.63

Traditional Batting Statistics for Philadelphia Phillies

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Jorge Alfaro2910712346051400333.318.360.514.8745500142
Aaron Altherr1073725810124519655432104.272.340.516.856192012712
Henderson Alvarez360000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Drew Anderson200000000000000.000000000
Victor Arano1000000000000000.000000000
Pedro Beato100000000000000.000000000
Joaquin Benoit4400000000000000.000000000
Andres Blanco80130102540313101234.192.257.292.5493802001
Clay Buchholz220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
J. P. Crawford23708154106101622.214.356.300.6562101001
Zac Curtis300000000000000.000000000
Zach Eflin112113000200013.143.143.143.286310000
Jerad Eickhoff243135100000013.161.161.194.355630000
Casey Fien400000000000000.000000000
Pedro Florimon1546616410600316.348.388.478.8662200001
Maikel Franco154575661322912476004195.230.281.409.690235053221
Freddy Galvis16260871155296126114545111.255.309.382.691232242412
Luis Garcia6600000000000000.000000000
Jeanmar Gomez1800000000000000.000000000
Jeremy Hellickson20331311020039.091.167.182.349630000
Cesar Hernandez1285118515026693415561104.294.373.421.79421501148
Odubel Herrera1385266714842314568531126.281.325.452.777238024413
Rhys Hoskins501703744701848203746.259.396.6181.01410502132
Tommy Joseph1424955111927122691033129.240.289.432.721214031221
Ty Kelly698811177021400824.193.260.341.6013043010
Howie Kendrick39141164881216831130.340.397.454.8516401034
Hyun Soo Kim40879204104001019.230.309.299.6082600101
Andrew Knapp56171264481313103156.257.368.368.7366302405
Mark Leiter272502000000012.080.080.080.160210001
Ben Lively15262600280009.231.231.462.6931200000
Hoby Milner3720000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Adam Morgan3720100000011.500.667.5001.167100000
Daniel Nava80183215581421102638.301.393.421.8147702032
Hector Neris7400000000000000.000000000
Pat Neshek4300000000000000.000000000
Juan Nicasio200000000000000.000000000
Aaron Nola274834000100425.083.154.083.237420000
Cameron Perkins4288916501800523.182.237.273.5102402021
Ricardo Pinto2611000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Nick Pivetta264433000000021.068.068.068.136340001
Edubray Ramos5910000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Yacksel Rios1310000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Joely Rodriguez2700000000000000.000000000
Cameron Rupp88295356417014341034114.217.299.417.71612301315
Michael Saunders61200254192620011351.205.257.360.6177200212
Kevin Siegrist700000000000000.000000000
Brock Stassi51786132127001222.167.278.295.5732300003
Jesen Therrien1520000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Jake Thompson12121210000015.167.231.250.481310000
Vince Velasquez16241600010014.250.280.250.530600001
Nick Williams8331345901441255122097.288.338.473.81114804068
Total162553569013822873617465459254941417.250.315.409.724226321362547128
GrandTot2308553569013822873617465459254941417.250.315.409.724226321362547128
PHI162553569013822873617465459254941417.250.315.409.724226321362547128






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond