Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for Pittsburgh Pirates

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1962Danny MurtaughNL16193680.578Forbes Field1,090,6484th

Codell Batting Statistics for Pittsburgh Pirates

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Bob Bailey172420.535.486.686.586-14.5-1.036.13524.686-11-16.0-1.1432038.526-18-1.29
Smoky Burgess211198204.5242.872.818.845-37.5-0.364.1993291.36087-48.5-0.471219257.852-38-0.37
Tom Butters00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Roberto Clemente280338309.0370.757.914.835-61.0-0.424.1944481.21178-83.5-0.580293399.734-106-0.74
Donn Clendenon133134133.5155.858.865.861-21.5-0.269.2042001.29045-21.5-0.269151164.921-13-0.16
Larry Elliot687.07.8571.1431.000.0.000.25091.2862.0.00067.857-1-0.13
Roy Face121.511.091.182.136-9.5-0.151.0312.182-9-10.0-0.159212.167-10-0.16
Earl Francis172219.551.333.431.382-31.5-0.875.08927.529-24-34.0-0.9442055.364-35-0.97
Bob Friend131614.580.163.200.181-65.5-1.679.04124.300-56-70.5-1.8082189.236-68-1.74
Joe Gibbon301.514.214.000.107-12.5-0.658.0256.429-8-13.0-0.684415.267-11-0.58
Howie Goss495853.584.583.690.637-30.5-0.343.15076.905-8-32.5-0.3655589.618-34-0.38
Dick Groat279274276.5479.582.572.577-202.5-1.258.137478.998-1-222.0-1.379292505.578-213-1.32
Harvey Haddix222825.039.564.718.641-14.0-0.500.15235.897-4-15.5-0.5542341.561-18-0.64
Don Hoak194222208.0312.622.712.667-104.0-0.860.154293.939-19-125.0-1.033204338.604-134-1.11
Jack Lamabe00.09.000.000.000-9.0-0.196.0000.000-9-9.0-0.19609.000-9-0.20
Vern Law212221.531.677.710.694-9.5-0.413.134351.1294-14.0-0.6093040.750-10-0.44
Don Leppert676465.5102.657.627.642-36.5-0.811.1481041.0202-44.5-0.98969111.622-42-0.93
Johnny Logan373837.556.661.679.670-18.5-0.420.149611.0895-24.0-0.5454063.635-23-0.52
Jim Marshall505050.078.641.641.641-28.0-0.509.15672.923-6-29.0-0.5275280.650-28-0.51
Bill Mazeroski278272275.0417.667.652.659-142.0-0.893.1564331.03816-163.0-1.025284441.644-157-0.99
Al McBean182019.053.340.377.358-34.0-1.000.08232.604-21-37.0-1.0882258.379-36-1.06
Orlando McFarlane322.521.143.095.119-18.5-2.313.0275.238-16-20.0-2.500423.174-19-2.38
Vinegar Bend Mizell121.56.167.333.250-4.5-1.125.0631.167-5-4.5-1.12516.167-5-1.25
Cal Neeman182019.041.439.488.463-22.0-0.917.11027.659-14-24.0-1.0001843.419-25-1.04
Diomedes Olivo523.513.385.154.269-9.5-0.153.0558.615-5-11.5-0.185716.438-9-0.15
Elmo Plaskett8109.010.8001.000.900-1.0-0.143.225121.2002-1.0-0.143810.800-2-0.29
Bob Priddy00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Dick Schofield565857.074.757.784.770-17.0-0.315.185861.16212-19.0-0.3525877.753-19-0.35
Tommie Sisk121.54.250.500.375-2.5-0.500.0942.500-2-2.5-0.50014.250-3-0.60
Bob Skinner337324330.5356.947.910.928-25.5-0.177.2204911.379135-37.0-0.257354376.941-22-0.15
Willie Stargell171013.522.773.455.614-8.5-0.850.147261.1824-9.5-0.9501723.739-6-0.60
Dick Stuart191232211.5304.628.763.696-92.5-0.811.166281.924-23-105.0-0.921196319.614-123-1.08
Tom Sturdivant7108.527.259.370.315-18.5-0.378.06613.481-14-21.0-0.4291232.375-20-0.41
Coot Veal00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
Bob Veale523.512.417.167.292-8.5-0.773.0739.750-3-8.5-0.773512.417-7-0.64
Bill Virdon266258262.0499.533.517.525-237.0-1.519.124430.862-69-260.0-1.667276527.524-251-1.61
Total261127222666.54015.650.678.664-1348.5-0.686.15640791.01664-1537.0-0.78227644280.646-1516-0.77
GrandTot261127222666.54015.650.678.664-1348.5-0.686.15640791.01664-1537-0.7827644280.646-1516-0.77
PIT261127222666.54015.650.678.664-1348.5-0.686.15640791.01664-1537.0-0.78227644280.646-1516-0.77

Traditional Batting Statistics for Pittsburgh Pirates

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Bob Bailey144267210611610.167.271.262.5331120000
Smoky Burgess103360381181921361013119.328.375.500.87518026906
Tom Butters400000000000000.000000000
Roberto Clemente144538951682891074643573.312.352.454.806244169118
Donn Clendenon802223967857281642658.302.376.477.85310611313
Larry Elliot8102300120001.300.300.600.900600000
Roy Face63121100000002.083.083.083.166110000
Earl Francis3661410301700123.164.177.262.4391630001
Bob Friend3991311200500031.121.121.143.2641380001
Joe Gibbon19170300000005.176.176.176.352310000
Howie Goss8911119276021052936.243.306.351.6573910012
Dick Groat16167876199343261213161.294.325.361.686245561314
Harvey Haddix2852913311500111.250.259.404.6632101001
Don Hoak1214116399148548424949.241.320.350.670144155118
Jack Lamabe4690000000007.000.000.000.000000000
Vern Law234561441050017.311.313.444.7572072000
Don Leppert45139143761318011221.266.327.388.7155411216
Johnny Logan4480724301120076.300.348.375.7233012004
Jim Marshall55100132251212101519.220.319.350.6693501001
Bill Mazeroski159572551552491481033747.271.315.418.7332392416215
Al McBean3467414210600036.209.209.269.4781840001
Orlando McFarlane8230200010014.087.125.087.212210001
Vinegar Bend Mizell461000000011.000.143.000.143000000
Cal Neeman245059111500310.180.226.300.5261500002
Diomedes Olivo62160310010012.188.235.250.485420001
Elmo Plaskett7142400130013.286.333.500.833700000
Bob Priddy200000000000000.000000000
Dick Schofield54104193030210011722.288.382.375.7573902000
Tommie Sisk550100010003.200.200.200.400100000
Bob Skinner1445108715429720751047689.302.395.504.89925743549
Willie Stargell103119310401310.290.353.452.8051400100
Dick Stuart11439452901141664013294.228.286.398.68415705129
Tom Sturdivant49332610030003.182.176.212.388741000
Coot Veal110000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Bob Veale11161410000007.250.250.313.563500000
Bill Virdon1566638216427106475133665.247.286.345.631229230110
Total16154837061468240651086555039432836.268.321.394.715216254495217123
GrandTot196654837061468240651086555039432836.268.321.394.715216254495217123
PIT16154837061468240651086555039432836.268.321.394.715216254495217123






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond