Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for San Francisco Giants

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1969Clyde KingNLWest16290720.556Candlestick Park873,6032nd

Codell Batting Statistics for San Francisco Giants

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Bob Barton301221.088.341.136.239-67.0-1.367.05648.545-40-72.0-1.4693294.340-62-1.27
Bobby Bolin192220.533.576.667.621-12.5-0.417.14625.758-8-13.5-0.4502135.600-14-0.47
Bobby Bonds385420402.5461.835.911.873-58.5-0.370.2095461.18485-52.5-0.332437481.909-44-0.28
Ron Bryant565.513.385.462.423-7.5-0.469.0868.615-5-9.0-0.563816.500-8-0.50
Bob Burda849489.0124.677.758.718-35.0-0.361.172121.976-3-39.0-0.40286129.667-43-0.44
Jim Davenport120124122.0230.522.539.530-108.0-0.964.122193.839-37-124.5-1.112127250.508-123-1.10
Mike Davison00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Dick Dietz155126140.5188.824.670.747-47.5-0.601.1742111.12223-60.0-0.759158202.782-44-0.56
Bobby Etheridge664656.097.680.474.577-41.0-0.732.1311001.0313-50.5-0.90267107.626-40-0.71
George Foster243.03.6671.3331.000.0.000.25041.3331.0.00023.667-1-0.11
Tito Fuentes838483.5129.643.651.647-45.5-0.679.1521371.0628-50.5-0.75489137.650-48-0.72
Bob Garibaldi00.02.000.000.000-2.0-2.000.0000.000-2-2.0-2.00002.000-2-2.00
Joe Gibbon00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.188.0000.000-3-3.0-0.18803.000-3-0.19
Cesar Gutierrez12810.018.667.444.556-8.0-0.533.13917.944-1-7.5-0.5001318.722-5-0.33
John Harrell544.531.6671.3331.5001.5.750.37582.66751.5.750531.66721.000
Jim Ray Hart111106108.5176.631.602.616-67.5-0.711.146171.972-5-76.5-0.805113186.608-73-0.77
Ken Henderson171172171.5290.590.593.591-118.5-1.049.138255.879-35-132.5-1.173185311.595-126-1.12
Ron Herbel142.517.059.235.147-14.5-0.372.0351.059-16-15.0-0.385218.111-16-0.41
Jack Hiatt111104107.5156.712.667.689-48.5-0.703.163149.955-7-56.0-0.812114165.691-51-0.74
Ron Hunt239226232.5353.677.640.659-120.5-0.941.1543641.03111-133.5-1.043263378.696-115-0.90
Frank Johnson142.59.111.444.278-6.5-0.929.0632.222-7-7.5-1.071110.100-9-1.29
Ron Kline00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Hal Lanier149144146.5382.390.377.384-235.5-1.570.088262.686-120-261.0-1.740166416.399-250-1.67
Frank Linzy1248.022.545.182.364-14.0-0.241.08020.909-2-15.5-0.2671525.600-10-0.17
Juan Marichal221217.094.234.128.181-77.0-2.026.04337.394-57-80.0-2.1052699.263-73-1.92
Dave Marshall122130126.0205.595.634.615-79.0-0.718.146184.898-21-88.0-0.800126216.583-90-0.82
Don Mason101112106.5193.523.580.552-86.5-0.832.131158.819-35-94.0-0.904108204.529-96-0.92
Willie Mays228244236.0289.789.844.817-53.0-0.453.1953421.18353-62.0-0.530238303.785-65-0.56
Mike McCormick172018.557.298.351.325-38.5-1.203.07526.456-31-41.0-1.2812262.355-40-1.25
Willie McCovey447454450.53341.3381.3591.349116.5.782.3206041.808270102.0.6854543521.290102.685
Don McMahon121.52.5001.000.750-0.5-0.038.12521.0000-1.0-0.07723.667-1-0.08
Gaylord Perry231418.5103.223.136.180-84.5-2.113.04137.359-66-91.0-2.27530113.265-83-2.08
Rich Robertson121.510.100.200.150-8.5-0.500.0341.100-9-9.0-0.529211.182-9-0.53
Ray Sadecki152218.535.429.629.529-16.5-0.550.11620.571-15-19.5-0.6501940.475-21-0.70
John Stephenson8109.021.381.476.429-12.0-0.545.09014.667-7-15.0-0.6821025.400-15-0.68
Ozzie Virgil00.01.000.000.000-1.0-1.000.0000.000-1-1.0-1.00001.000-1-1.00
Leon Wagner745.58.875.500.688-2.5-0.227.172111.3753-2.5-0.22778.875-1-0.09
Total275327402746.54149.664.660.662-1402.5-0.681.1554078.983-71-1582.0-0.76929484426.666-1478-0.72
GrandTot275327402746.54149.664.660.662-1402.5-0.681.1554078.983-71-1582-0.7729484426.666-1478-0.72
SFG275327402746.54149.664.660.662-1402.5-0.681.1554078.983-71-1582.0-0.76929484426.666-1478-0.72

Traditional Batting Statistics for San Francisco Giants

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Bob Barton49106518200100919.170.241.189.4302020114
Bobby Bolin303966201500818.154.298.282.5801120000
Bobby Bonds158622120161256329045481187.259.351.473.824294343109
Ron Bryant16163300000027.188.278.188.466330000
Bob Burda97161203780627012112.230.317.391.7086311302
Jim Davenport1123032073101242012937.241.304.300.60491431012
Mike Davison100000000000000.000000000
Dick Dietz792442856811135005353.230.372.406.77899213311
Bobby Etheridge56131133490110001926.260.358.351.7094610019
George Foster951200010001.400.400.400.800200000
Tito Fuentes67183285443114241525.295.350.366.7166731110
Bob Garibaldi120000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Joe Gibbon1630000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Cesar Gutierrez15234510001062.217.379.261.640600100
John Harrell260300020021.500.625.5001.125300000
Jim Ray Hart95236276090326002849.254.343.331.6747802158
Ken Henderson1133744284144644644264.225.308.332.64012444259
Ron Herbel39172000000017.000.056.000.056010000
Jack Hiatt69194183840734004858.196.352.325.6776312506
Ron Hunt12847872125233341925147.262.361.341.7021631230258
Frank Johnson7102100000001.100.100.100.200100001
Ron Kline700000000000000.000000000
Hal Lanier1504953711391035012568.228.263.251.5141241345016
Frank Linzy583018000100310.267.353.267.620830010
Juan Marichal38109315110300422.138.167.165.3321831001
Dave Marshall110267326271233184068.232.340.288.6287703350
Don Mason104250435742013153629.228.324.260.5846551000
Willie Mays117403641141731358624971.283.362.437.79917604738
Mike McCormick326669101400431.136.186.197.3831350000
Willie McCovey149491101157262451260012166.320.453.6561.1093220745411
Don McMahon1331100000001.333.333.333.666110000
Gaylord Perry40117514101200447.120.156.154.3101870013
Rich Robertson17101000000017.000.091.000.091010000
Ray Sadecki304065001500713.125.255.200.455840001
John Stephenson22272620030004.222.214.296.510811002
Ozzie Virgil110000000000.000.000.000.000000000
Leon Wagner11120400020021.333.467.333.800400110
Total162547471313251872813665771327111054.242.334.361.695197682428266121
GrandTot2058547471313251872813665771327111054.242.334.361.695197682428266121
SFG162547471313251872813665771327111054.242.334.361.695197682428266121






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond