Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for San Francisco Giants

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2015Bruce BochyNLWest16284780.519AT&T Park3,375,8822nd

Codell Batting Statistics for San Francisco Giants

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Ehire Adrianza494446.592.533.478.505-45.5-0.875.11970.761-22-49.0-0.9425498.551-44-0.85
Jeremy Affeldt00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.038.0000.000-2-2.0-0.03802.000-2-0.04
Nori Aoki171136153.5253.676.538.607-99.5-1.070.1442731.07920-106.0-1.140186267.697-81-0.87
Joaquin Arias161817.046.348.391.370-29.0-0.725.08928.609-18-30.0-0.7501848.375-30-0.75
Brandon Belt295282288.5354.833.797.815-65.5-0.478.1984331.22379-69.0-0.504308364.846-56-0.41
Gregor Blanco177170173.5232.763.733.748-58.5-0.509.1782721.17240-61.5-0.535193243.794-50-0.44
Brett Bochy00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Mike Broadway00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Trevor Brown151213.530.500.400.450-16.5-1.269.10524.800-6-17.5-1.3461732.531-15-1.15
Madison Bumgarner393637.558.672.621.647-20.5-0.569.156581.0000-22.0-0.6114060.667-20-0.56
Marlon Byrd758680.5107.701.804.752-26.5-0.679.1781151.0758-31.5-0.80877113.681-36-0.92
Matt Cain021.016.000.125.063-15.0-1.154.0130.000-16-17.0-1.308420.200-16-1.23
Brandon Crawford284298291.0377.753.790.772-86.0-0.601.1814141.09837-107.0-0.748294403.730-109-0.76
Alejandro De Aza353032.545.778.667.722-12.5-0.521.159511.1336-17.0-0.7083851.745-13-0.54
Matt Duffy280308294.0404.693.762.728-110.0-0.738.1714491.11145-128.0-0.859296430.688-134-0.90
Kevin Frandsen322.59.333.222.278-6.5-0.929.0525.556-4-9.0-1.286412.333-8-1.14
Santiago Casilla00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Cory Gearrin00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Cody Hall00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Chris Heston12810.041.293.195.244-31.0-1.000.05122.537-19-35.5-1.1451949.388-30-0.97
Tim Hudson13810.531.419.258.339-20.5-0.854.07720.645-11-22.0-0.9171634.471-18-0.75
Travis Ishikawa121.55.200.400.300-3.5-0.583.0751.200-4-3.5-0.58315.200-4-0.67
George Kontos00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.027.0000.000-2-2.5-0.03413.333-2-0.03
Mike Leake486.016.250.500.375-10.0-0.833.0945.313-11-10.0-0.833416.250-12-1.00
Tim Lincecum603.018.333.000.167-15.0-0.938.0369.500-9-17.0-1.063821.381-13-0.81
Ryan Lollis301.510.300.000.150-8.5-1.700.0385.500-5-8.0-1.600410.400-6-1.20
Javier Lopez00.00000.0.000.000000-0.5-0.006111.0000.000
Jean Machi00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.091.0000.000-3-3.0-0.09103.000-3-0.09
Justin Maxwell108104106.0197.548.528.538-91.0-0.910.130160.812-37-96.0-0.960112204.549-92-0.92
Casey McGehee493642.5100.490.360.425-57.5-1.173.09276.760-24-73.5-1.50049116.422-67-1.37
Nick Noonan8109.020.400.500.450-11.0-0.786.10710.500-10-12.0-0.857821.381-13-0.93
Josh Osich00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.029.0000.000-1-2.0-0.05723.667-1-0.03
Angel Pagan203184193.5378.537.487.512-184.5-1.387.121337.892-41-197.5-1.485221400.553-179-1.35
Joe Panik217192204.5263.825.730.778-58.5-0.585.1833361.27873-69.5-0.695227279.814-52-0.52
Jarrett Parker425046.0321.3131.5631.43814.0.667.338591.8442712.5.59543341.2659.429
Jake Peavy131614.529.448.552.500-14.5-0.763.11020.690-9-16.5-0.8681733.515-16-0.84
Hunter Pence115140127.5150.767.933.850-22.5-0.433.2001721.14722-29.5-0.567119159.748-40-0.77
Juan Perez151414.528.536.500.518-13.5-0.614.12526.929-2-14.0-0.6361629.552-13-0.59
Yusmeiro Petit021.09.000.222.111-8.0-0.190.0250.000-9-8.5-0.202110.100-9-0.21
Buster Posey321338329.5380.845.889.867-50.5-0.337.2044981.311118-70.0-0.467330404.817-74-0.49
Sergio Romo00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.029.0000.000-2-2.0-0.02902.000-2-0.03
Hector Sanchez192019.546.413.435.424-26.5-0.946.10229.630-17-28.0-1.0002048.417-28-1.00
Hunter Strickland00.01.000.000.000-1.0-0.018.0000.000-1-1.0-0.01801.000-1-0.02
Andrew Susac645660.0104.615.538.577-44.0-0.846.14293.894-11-46.0-0.88564106.604-42-0.81
Kelby Tomlinson878686.5124.702.694.698-37.5-0.694.1651411.13717-42.0-0.77892131.702-39-0.72
Ryan Vogelsong101010.031.323.323.323-21.0-0.636.06415.484-16-25.0-0.7581839.462-21-0.64
Jackson Williams745.58.875.500.688-2.5-0.357.17291.1251-2.0-0.286881.0000.000
Mac Williamson1068.025.400.240.320-17.0-1.700.07417.680-8-18.5-1.8501127.407-16-1.60
Total276627182742.04079.678.666.672-1337.0-0.571.15842521.042173-1509.5-0.64529414339.678-1398-0.60
GrandTot2766271827424079.678.666.672-1337-0.571.15842521.042173-1509.5-0.6429414339.678-1398-0.60
SFG276627182742.04079.678.666.672-1337.0-0.571.15842521.042173-1509.5-0.64529414339.678-1398-0.60

Traditional Batting Statistics for San Francisco Giants

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Ehire Adrianza52113112171011321520.186.303.265.5683020042
Jeremy Affeldt5220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Nori Aoki93355421021235261453025.287.353.380.73313510068
Joaquin Arias4058512101410012.207.207.276.4831610001
Brandon Belt1374927313833518689356147.280.356.478.83423504243
Gregor Blanco11532759951935261354059.291.368.413.78113503723
Brett Bochy400000000000000.000000000
Mike Broadway2100000000000000.000000000
Trevor Brown13391930051138.231.279.308.5871201000
Madison Bumgarner3677919205900327.247.275.468.7433610001
Marlon Byrd39147124012243100644.272.301.463.7646802114
Matt Cain13160000010009.000.000.000.000031000
Brandon Crawford1435076513033421846439119.256.321.462.7832340491118
Alejandro De Aza246112164103221214.262.387.361.7482201013
Matt Duffy1495737716928612771203096.295.334.428.762245220522
Kevin Frandsen7111200000013.182.250.182.432210002
Santiago Casilla6700000000000000.000000000
Cory Gearrin700000000000000.000000000
Cody Hall700000000000000.000000000
Chris Heston3151110200300018.196.196.235.4311270001
Tim Hudson243837201100111.184.205.316.5211230000
Travis Ishikawa651000000013.000.167.000.167000000
George Kontos7320000000002.000.000.000.000010000
Mike Leake121711001300011.059.059.235.294400000
Tim Lincecum162103100000210.143.217.190.407420001
Ryan Lollis5120200001011.167.231.167.398200000
Javier Lopez7700000000000000.000010000
Jean Machi3330000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Justin Maxwell100249265282726212076.209.275.341.6168511134
Casey McGehee4912772750211011128.213.275.299.57438000015
Nick Noonan14222210130028.091.167.273.440600001
Josh Osich3510000000001.000.000.000.000020000
Angel Pagan133512551342133371243293.262.303.332.635170060112
Joe Panik10038259119272837323842.312.378.455.83317434057
Jarrett Parker214911172061411521.347.407.7551.1623700001
Jake Peavy193657201300117.194.216.333.5491240000
Hunter Pence522073057131940411648.275.327.478.8059900008
Juan Perez223951130021016.282.300.359.6591400001
Yusmeiro Petit4291000000003.000.000.000.000010000
Buster Posey150557741772801995205652.318.379.470.8492620710317
Sergio Romo7020000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Hector Sanchez2856510401500214.179.207.304.5111710001
Hunter Strickland5510000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Andrew Susac52133142972314001443.218.297.368.6654900012
Kelby Tomlinson54178235463220541440.303.358.404.7627200013
Ryan Vogelsong333635101200113.139.162.250.412980000
Jackson Williams7101210011041.200.429.300.729300000
Mac Williamson10322701010008.219.235.281.516901011
Total162556569614862883913666393364571159.267.326.406.732226045373049142
GrandTot2342556569614862883913666393364571159.267.326.406.732226045373049142
SFG162556569614862883913666393364571159.267.326.406.732226045373049142






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond