Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up




Team Vitals for St. Louis Cardinals

YearManagerLeagueGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
1949Eddie DyerNL15796583.623Sportsman's Park IV1,430,6762nd

Codell Batting Statistics for St. Louis Cardinals

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Bill Baker7129.526.269.462.365-16.5-0.825.09111.423-15-16.5-0.825726.269-19-0.95
Steve Bilko121011.0121.000.833.917-1.0-0.167.229171.4175-1.0-0.16712121.0000.000
Cloyd Boyer00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Al Brazle111814.571.155.254.204-56.5-1.449.04722.310-49-62.0-1.5901277.156-65-1.67
Harry Brecheen302829.056.536.500.518-27.0-0.844.12151.911-5-29.5-0.9223360.550-27-0.84
Russ Derry00.02.000.000.000-2.0-1.000.0000.000-2-2.0-1.00002.000-2-1.00
Chuck Diering179196187.5272.658.721.689-84.5-0.645.1672761.0154-90.0-0.687184280.657-96-0.73
Erv Dusak021.000001.01.0000001.01.0000000.000
Joe Garagiola118102110.0178.663.573.618-68.0-0.840.1481811.0173-75.0-0.926120186.645-66-0.82
Tommy Glaviano152136144.0189.804.720.762-45.0-0.517.1812211.16932-53.5-0.615155199.779-44-0.51
Jim Hearn243.09.222.444.333-6.0-0.353.0833.333-6-6.0-0.35329.222-7-0.41
Solly Hemus192019.522.864.909.886-2.5-0.125.212301.3648-3.5-0.1751923.826-4-0.20
Bill Howerton544.59.556.444.500-4.5-0.500.12591.0000-4.5-0.50059.556-4-0.44
Ken Johnson3106.56.5001.6671.083.5.024.2715.833-1.5.02436.500-3-0.14
Nippy Jones179226202.5266.673.850.761-63.5-0.577.1802931.10227-76.5-0.695185282.656-97-0.88
Eddie Kazak168170169.0227.740.749.744-58.0-0.630.1732671.17640-71.0-0.772176244.721-68-0.74
Lou Klein617467.589.685.831.758-21.5-0.371.17886.966-3-25.5-0.4406595.684-30-0.52
Kurt Krieger00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Whitey Kurowski301.512.250.000.125-10.5-1.050.0295.417-7-11.5-1.150313.231-10-1.00
Max Lanier544.525.200.160.180-20.5-1.367.0357.280-18-25.5-1.700932.281-23-1.53
Marty Marion229262245.5375.611.699.655-129.5-0.966.150369.984-6-155.0-1.157246409.601-163-1.22
Fred Martin687.014.429.571.500-7.0-0.333.11712.857-2-7.5-0.357715.467-8-0.38
Red Munger263229.049.531.653.592-20.0-0.571.12743.878-6-25.5-0.7293157.544-26-0.74
Stan Musial491502496.54051.2121.2401.22691.5.583.2986981.72329381.0.5164944171.18577.490
Rocky Nelson94120107.0190.495.632.563-83.0-1.012.134148.779-42-89.5-1.09199199.497-100-1.22
Ron Northey143156149.5196.730.796.763-46.5-0.517.1812121.08216-56.0-0.622144206.699-62-0.69
Howie Pollet253228.566.379.485.432-37.5-0.962.10041.621-25-41.0-1.0512871.394-43-1.10
Bill Reeder00.03.000.000.000-3.0-0.143.0000.000-3-3.0-0.14303.000-3-0.14
Del Rice132108120.0217.608.498.553-97.0-1.054.131199.917-18-106.0-1.152138229.603-91-0.99
Hal Rice192421.537.514.649.581-15.5-0.388.14528.757-9-15.5-0.3881937.514-18-0.45
Ed Sauer171214.535.486.343.414-20.5-0.854.09827.771-8-22.0-0.9171837.486-19-0.79
Red Schoendienst281312296.5450.624.693.659-153.5-1.017.1584711.04721-164.0-1.086298469.635-171-1.13
Enos Slaughter370376373.0377.981.997.989-4.0-0.026.2395611.488184-12.5-0.083379390.972-11-0.07
Gerry Staley121011.036.333.278.306-25.0-0.556.06317.472-19-30.0-0.6671844.409-26-0.58
Del Wilber10.53.333.000.167-2.5-1.250.0422.667-1-2.5-1.25013.333-2-1.00
Ted Wilks222.026.077.077.077-24.0-0.407.0193.115-23-24.5-0.415327.111-24-0.41
Ray Yochim00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Total280229722887.03950.709.752.731-1063.0-0.559.17343151.092365-1225.5-0.64429134168.699-1255-0.66
GrandTot2802297228873950.709.752.731-1063-0.559.17343151.092365-1225.5-0.6429134168.699-1255-0.66
STL280229722887.03950.709.752.731-1063.0-0.559.17343151.092365-1225.5-0.64429134168.699-1255-0.66

Traditional Batting Statistics for St. Louis Cardinals

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Bill Baker20302410040022.133.188.167.355500000
Steve Bilko6173520020056.294.455.412.867700000
Cloyd Boyer400000000000000.000000000
Al Brazle398271100020006.134.134.134.2681110005
Harry Brecheen3277821310600414.273.309.338.6472630001
Russ Derry220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Chuck Diering1313696097218338103549.263.328.388.71614340014
Erv Dusak101000000000000.000000000
Joe Garagiola812412563140326003119.261.348.357.7058620016
Tommy Glaviano872583269161636004135.267.380.407.78710530067
Jim Hearn17101100010013.100.182.100.282100000
Solly Hemus203381110020073.333.450.364.8141200001
Bill Howerton9131410010002.308.308.385.693500000
Ken Johnson2183210020001.250.250.375.625300000
Nippy Jones11038051114202862101620.300.330.426.756162500111
Eddie Kazak923264399153642002917.304.362.423.78513880019
Lou Klein58114252560212002220.219.355.325.6803740022
Kurt Krieger100000000000000.000000000
Whitey Kurowski10140200000010.143.200.143.343200001
Max Lanier15271200010031.074.167.074.241240003
Marty Marion13451561140312570003742.272.323.369.6921901700217
Fred Martin21202600020003.300.300.300.600610000
Red Munger35666172011000416.258.300.333.6332250003
Stan Musial1576121282074113361233010738.338.438.6241.062382000212
Rocky Nelson82244285484432101112.221.258.336.5948240015
Ron Northey902652869182750003115.260.338.423.76111210009
Howie Pollet39821016100600818.195.267.207.4741730002
Bill Reeder2130000000001.000.000.000.000000000
Del Rice922842567161429003040.236.320.342.6629760056
Hal Rice40463921190037.196.245.348.5931600000
Ed Sauer244551021010038.222.271.311.5821410001
Red Schoendienst151640102190252354805118.297.351.356.707228900210
Enos Slaughter1515689219134131396307937.336.418.511.92929060017
Gerry Staley454155000000712.122.250.122.372560002
Del Wilber240100000000.250.250.250.500100000
Ted Wilks592701000100115.037.071.037.108110000
Ray Yochim300000000000000.000000000
Total1575463766151328154102720170569482.277.348.404.7522208940025124
GrandTot19025463766151328154102720170569482.277.348.404.7522208940025124
STL1575463766151328154102720170569482.277.348.404.7522208940025124






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond