Team Vitals for Washington Nationals

YearManagerLeagueDivisionGamesWinsLossesTiesW-L%ParkAttendanceRank
2011Davey JohnsonNLEast16180810.497Nationals Park1,940,4783rd

Codell Batting Statistics for Washington Nationals

PlayerBABATABAAVBAABOBBOPBTOPBAMBODBGODBRROEBEBOPEBODDBODDGODBasesOutsBOPBMOGOD
Rick Ankiel169166167.5289.585.574.580-121.5-0.996.138260.900-29-128.5-1.053183303.604-120-0.98
Collin Balester00.04.000.000.000-4.0-0.190.0000.000-4-4.5-0.21415.200-4-0.19
Roger Bernadina138134136.0234.590.573.581-98.0-1.077.138213.910-21-100.5-1.104157246.638-89-0.98
Brian Bixler292225.566.439.333.386-40.5-0.513.08646.697-20-44.5-0.5633774.500-37-0.47
Brian Broderick00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Corey Brown00.03.000.000.000-3.0-1.000.0000.000-3-3.0-1.00003.000-3-1.00
Sean Burnett222.000002.0.0303032.0.0302002.030
Tyler Clippard00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.029.0000.000-2-2.5-0.03713.333-2-0.03
Todd Coffey00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Alex Cora573646.5121.471.298.384-74.5-0.819.09292.760-29-78.5-0.86361127.480-66-0.73
Ian Desmond248228238.0436.569.523.546-198.0-1.286.126396.908-40-212.5-1.380289471.614-182-1.18
Ross Detwiler222.017.118.118.118-15.0-1.000.0254.235-13-16.5-1.100520.250-15-1.00
Danny Espinosa313276294.5438.715.630.672-143.5-0.908.1604481.02310-151.5-0.959339459.739-120-0.76
Jesus Flores321423.068.471.206.338-45.0-1.500.08350.735-18-46.0-1.5333269.464-37-1.23
Chad Gaudin00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Jonny Gomes474646.574.635.622.628-27.5-0.640.15366.892-8-28.0-0.6515076.658-26-0.61
Tom Gorzelanny565.525.200.240.220-19.5-0.672.0498.320-17-21.0-0.724828.286-20-0.69
Jerry Hairston10698102.0156.679.628.654-54.0-0.720.1571631.0457-58.5-0.780109162.673-53-0.71
Livan Hernandez112015.536.306.556.431-20.5-0.683.07621.583-15-28.0-0.9332651.510-25-0.83
Cole Kimball121.511.0002.0001.500.5.045.37511.0000.5.045111.0000.000
John Lannan111613.552.212.308.260-38.5-1.242.05916.308-36-41.0-1.3231657.281-41-1.32
Adam LaRoche646062.0125.512.480.496-63.0-1.465.12190.720-35-65.0-1.51266128.516-62-1.44
Steve Lombardozzi888.025.320.320.320-17.0-1.308.08014.560-11-17.0-1.308825.320-17-1.31
Jason Marquis91210.534.265.353.309-23.5-1.022.07117.500-17-25.0-1.0871237.324-25-1.09
Chris Marrero373234.582.451.390.421-47.5-1.532.10064.780-18-50.0-1.6134086.465-46-1.48
Ryan Mattheus00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Yunesky Maya00.08.000.000.000-8.0-0.800.0000.000-8-9.5-0.950110.100-9-0.90
Tommy Milone486.05.8001.6001.2001.0.200.16751.0000-1.0-0.20089.889-1-0.20
Mike Morse336336336.0364.923.923.923-28.0-0.192.2214941.357130-41.0-0.281342380.900-38-0.26
Laynce Nix170164167.0243.700.675.687-76.0-0.613.1682511.0338-79.5-0.641175249.703-74-0.60
Brad Peacock00.04.000.000.000-4.0-1.333.0000.000-4-4.0-1.33304.000-4-1.33
Wilson Ramos213200206.5285.747.702.725-78.5-0.695.1653171.11232-102.5-0.907219312.702-93-0.82
Henry Rodriguez00.02.000.000.000-2.0-0.036.0000.000-2-2.0-0.03602.000-2-0.04
Ivan Rodriguez516658.597.526.680.603-38.5-0.875.13978.804-19-45.5-1.03453105.505-52-1.18
Atahualpa Severino00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Doug Slaten00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Matt Stairs201216.055.364.218.291-39.0-0.696.07130.545-25-40.0-0.7142056.357-36-0.64
Craig Stammen121.511.0002.0001.500.5.071.37522.0001.5.071111.0000.000
Drew Storen00.00000.0.000000.0.0000000.000
Stephen Strasburg021.06.000.333.167-5.0-1.000.0310.000-6-6.0-1.20028.250-6-1.20
Chien-Ming Wang222.018.111.111.111-16.0-1.455.0283.167-15-16.0-1.455218.111-16-1.46
Jayson Werth302254278.0431.701.589.645-153.0-1.020.1554321.0021-158.5-1.057325448.725-123-0.82
Jordan Zimmermann12810.034.353.235.294-24.0-0.923.05621.618-13-29.5-1.1352345.511-22-0.85
Ryan Zimmerman217202209.5281.772.719.746-71.5-0.708.1753311.17850-86.5-0.856223299.746-76-0.75
Total261724362526.54122.635.591.613-1595.5-0.692.1443936.955-186-1740.5-0.75428374377.648-1540-0.67
GrandTot261724362526.54122.635.591.613-1595.5-0.692.1443936.955-186-1740.5-0.7528374377.648-1540-0.67
WSN261724362526.54122.635.591.613-1595.5-0.692.1443936.955-186-1740.5-0.75428374377.648-1540-0.67

Traditional Batting Statistics for Washington Nationals

PlayerGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSTBSHSFIBBHBPGIDP
Rick Ankiel12238046912009371032996.239.296.363.65913831127
Collin Balester2140000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Roger Bernadina9130940751227271732263.243.301.362.66311220147
Brian Bixler7983917120243719.205.267.265.5322240301
Brian Broderick1100000000000000.000000000
Corey Brown330000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Sean Burnett66111000000101.0001.0001.0002.000100000
Tyler Clippard6820000000000.000.000.000.000010000
Todd Coffey6500000000000000.000000000
Alex Cora9115612356106201223.224.287.276.5634311024
Ian Desmond15458465148275849251035139.253.298.358.656209115249
Ross Detwiler15190200010003.105.105.105.210230000
Danny Espinosa15857372135295216617657166.236.323.414.737237544196
Jesus Flores3086518601200527.209.253.314.5672700201
Chad Gaudin1000000000000000.000000000
Jonny Gomes4393111941312201031.204.299.366.6653401031
Tom Gorzelanny292823000100213.107.167.107.274330000
Jerry Hairston752132557111424222230.268.342.385.7278210123
Livan Hernandez304631010070002.217.217.239.45611150000
Cole Kimball1111000000011.000.500.000.500000000
John Lannan315735001500324.088.133.140.273850000
Adam LaRoche43151152640315102537.172.288.258.5463901002
Steve Lombardozzi13313610010014.194.219.226.445700000
Jason Marquis234238100300013.190.190.214.404930000
Chris Marrero311096275001000427.248.274.294.5683203011
Ryan Mattheus3100000000000000.000000000
Yunesky Maya1080000000005.000.000.000.000010001
Tommy Milone561100130001.167.167.667.834440000
Mike Morse1465227315836031952336126.303.360.550.910287045139
Laynce Nix12432438811511644222382.250.299.451.75014603211
Brad Peacock340000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Wilson Ramos113389481042211552023876.267.334.445.779173428219
Henry Rodriguez5520000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Ivan Rodriguez44124142770219001028.218.281.323.6044020216
Atahualpa Severino600000000000000.000000000
Doug Slaten3000000000000000.000000000
Matt Stairs5665410100200923.154.257.169.4261100001
Craig Stammen721100000000.500.500.5001.000100000
Drew Storen7100000000000000.000000000
Stephen Strasburg561000000003.000.000.000.000020000
Chien-Ming Wang111901000100110.053.100.053.153100000
Jayson Werth15056169130261205819374160.232.330.389.7192180451010
Jordan Zimmermann264319100300212.209.244.233.47710110000
Ryan Zimmerman101395521142121249314173.289.355.443.798175034114
Total1615441624131925722154594106384701323.242.309.383.692208282324065103
GrandTot23075441624131925722154594106384701323.242.309.383.692208282324065103
WSN1615441624131925722154594106384701323.242.309.383.692208282324065103






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond