Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



5 MLB DEATHDAYS on October 20

#PlayerDEATHDAYDEATH WEEKDAYCity of DEATHState of DEATHCountry of DEATHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Turner Barber10/20/1968SundayMilanTNUSA.674.203.757-0.700
2.George Ewell10/20/1910ThursdayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.538.154.577-0.800
3.Buck Ewing10/20/1906SaturdayCincinnatiOHUSA.455.091.386-1.714
4.Curry Foley10/20/1898ThursdayNew YorkNYUSA.531.112.468-0.818
5.George Kelb10/20/1936TuesdayToledoOHUSA.720.149.627-0.618
6.Thursday .527.154.552-1.372
7.Thursday .700.205.755-0.787
8.Thursday .771.205.779-0.452
9.Thursday .395.153.500-1.769
10.Thursday .000.000.000-3.000
11.Thursday .270.081.297-2.077
12.Thursday .505.159.571-1.507
13.Thursday .598.201.701-1.297
14.Thursday .767.250.884-0.693
15.Thursday .717.237.833-0.830
16.Thursday .731.303.971-0.790
17.Thursday .821.237.837-0.466
18.Thursday .982.2871.007-0.052
19.Thursday .948.245.872-0.146
20.Thursday .967.3251.071-0.091
21.Thursday 1.150.3651.227.422
22.Thursday .969.4061.219-0.071
23.Thursday .982.247.908-0.048
24.Thursday 1.024.3641.169.069
25.Thursday .766.225.775-0.698
26.Thursday .906.3111.017-0.267
27.Thursday .887.208.750-0.319
28.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
29.Thursday .540.165.600-1.314
30.Thursday .545.160.591-1.338
31.Thursday .466.149.530-1.795
32.Thursday .629.211.736-1.048
33.Thursday .556.179.636-1.565
34.Thursday .250.125.375-1.000






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond