Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



52 MLB BIRTHDAYS on April 14

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Herb Adams4/14/1928SaturdayHollywoodCAUSA.667.063.438-0.600
2.Jay Aldrich4/14/1961FridayAlexandriaLAUSA.542.143.561-1.250
3.Brad Ausmus4/14/1969MondayNew HavenCTUSA.515.074.394-1.382
4.Steve Avery4/14/1970TuesdayTrentonMIUSA000.000
5.Jacob Barnes4/14/1990SaturdaySt. PetersburgFLUSA.000.000.000-0.042
6.John Barthold4/14/1882FridayPhiladelphiaPAUSA000.000
7.Frank Bertaina4/14/1944FridaySan FranciscoCAUSA.612.126.555-0.959
8.Mark Bomback4/14/1953TuesdayPortsmouthVAUSA.615.141.584-1.000
9.Jack Bracken4/14/1881ThursdayClevelandOHUSA.765.168.698-0.573
10.Frank Cipriani4/14/1941MondayBuffaloNYUSA.538.139.548-1.168
11.Dan Cotter4/14/1867SundayBostonMAUSA.648.143.595-0.915
12.Jess Doyle4/14/1898ThursdayKnoxvilleTNUSA.666.178.693-0.852
13.Kyle Farnsworth4/14/1976WednesdayWichitaKSUSA.761.175.733-0.669
14.Brandon Finnegan4/14/1993WednesdayFort WorthTXUSA.684.164.674-0.873
15.Jeff Fiorentino4/14/1983ThursdayPembroke PinesFLUSA.540.122.514-1.242
16.Cory Gearrin4/14/1986MondayChattanoogaTNUSA.565.161.627-1.238
17.Lefty Hayden4/14/1935SundaySan FranciscoCAUSA.531.130.520-1.203
18.Paul Hodgson4/14/1960ThursdayMontreal CAN.543.114.502-1.163
19.Paul Hoover4/14/1976WednesdayColumbusOHUSA.625.143.606-0.881
20.Johnny Hutchings4/14/1916FridayChicagoILUSA.513.112.485-1.302
21.David Justice4/14/1966ThursdayCincinnatiOHUSA.588.118.528-1.000
22.Marty Keough4/14/1934SaturdayOaklandCAUSA.538.115.500-1.037
23.Joe Lahoud4/14/1947MondayDanburyCTUSA.658.134.582-0.694
24.Chris Leroux4/14/1984SaturdayMontreal CAN.462.061.367-1.333
25.Jesse Levis4/14/1968SundayPhiladelphiaPAUSA.207.019.115-1.095
26.Wild Bill Luhrsen4/14/1884MondayBuckleyILUSA.441.048.290-1.027
27.Jerry Lynn4/14/1916FridayScrantonPAUSA.397.095.349-1.257
28.Greg Maddux4/14/1966ThursdaySan AngeloTXUSA.361.071.286-1.314
29.Roberto Mejia4/14/1972FridayHato Mayor del Rey D.R..308.102.295-1.500
30.George Merritt4/14/1880WednesdayPatersonNJUSA.588.095.440-0.724
31.Don Minnick4/14/1931TuesdayLynchburgVAUSA.692.229.800-0.500
32.Craig Mitchell4/14/1954WednesdaySanta RosaCAUSA.000.5001.000-0.500
33.Don Mueller4/14/1927ThursdaySt. LouisMOUSA.0001.0002.000-0.167
34.Greg Myers4/14/1966ThursdayRiversideCAUSA.154.042.125-1.294
35.Parson Nicholson4/14/1863TuesdayBlaineOHUSA000.500
36.Tom Niland4/14/1870ThursdayBrookfieldMAUSA000.000
37.Casey Parsons4/14/1954WednesdayWenatcheeWAUSA000.014
38.Brad Pennington4/14/1969MondaySalemINUSA000.000
39.Carlos Perez4/14/1971WednesdayNigua D.R.000.000
40.Jack Radtke4/14/1913MondayDenverCOUSA1.500.5001.750.250
41.Pete Rose4/14/1941MondayCincinnatiOHUSA.286.000.000-0.833
42.Adam Russell4/14/1983ThursdayNorth OlmstedOHUSA.000.000.000-0.500
43.Ron Schueler4/14/1948WednesdayCatherineKSUSA.167.029.147-0.938
44.Kal Segrist4/14/1931TuesdayGreenvilleTXUSA.111.073.183-1.667
45.Bobby Sprowl4/14/1956SaturdaySanduskyOHUSA.229.091.288-1.000
46.Ben Tincup4/14/1893FridayAdairOKUSA1.100.3571.429.059
47.Mike Trombley4/14/1967FridaySpringfieldMAUSA.429.000.250-0.500
48.John Van Benschoten4/14/1980MondaySan DiegoCAUSA000.000
49.Chris Welsh4/14/1955ThursdayWilmingtonDEUSA.605.152.576-0.417
50.Josh Whitesell4/14/1982WednesdayDurhamNCUSA000.000
51.Herman Young4/14/1886WednesdayBostonMAUSA000.000
52.Gregg Zaun4/14/1971WednesdayGlendaleCAUSA.412.088.382-1.667
53.Thursday .393.074.352-1.308
54.Thursday .000.000.000-4.000
55.Thursday .760.200.780-0.133
56.Thursday 2.00000.500
57.Thursday .500.250.750-0.143
58.Thursday 000.000
59.Thursday .316.078.250-0.963
60.Thursday .267.000.077-0.239
61.Thursday .000.000.000-0.028
62.Thursday .500.5001.000-0.023
63.Thursday .000.000.000-0.014
64.Thursday .000.000.000-0.015
65.Thursday 000.000
66.Thursday 000.000
67.Thursday 000.000
68.Thursday 000.000
69.Thursday 000.000
70.Thursday 000.000
71.Thursday 000.000
72.Thursday 
73.Thursday 000.000
74.Thursday 000.000
75.Thursday 000.000
76.Thursday .333.000.000-0.200
77.Thursday .296.064.245-1.152
78.Thursday .143.000.000-1.200
79.Thursday .000.000.000-1.400
80.Thursday .588.182.636-1.077
81.Thursday .727.259.862-0.474
82.Thursday 000.500
83.Thursday .640.174.641-0.750
84.Thursday 000.000
85.Thursday 000.000
86.Thursday 000.000
87.Thursday 000.000
88.Thursday 000.018
89.Thursday .000.000.000-0.029
90.Thursday 000.000
91.Thursday 000.000
92.Thursday 000.000
93.Thursday .514.156.578-0.900
94.Thursday .333.167.500-0.667
95.Thursday .214.107.321-2.200
96.Thursday .667.167.667-0.250
97.Thursday .600.100.500-0.667
98.Thursday .324.047.266-1.769
99.Thursday 3.000.5002.500.667
100.Thursday .500.235.765-1.111
101.Thursday .333.091.364-0.421
102.Thursday .375.022.217-0.341
103.Thursday .053.000.026-0.900
104.Thursday .200.036.179-0.857
105.Thursday .432.134.488-0.439
106.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
107.Thursday .595.128.538-1.063
108.Thursday .960.244.963-0.102
109.Thursday .921.2681.002-0.220
110.Thursday .822.208.829-0.458
111.Thursday .874.246.939-0.357
112.Thursday 1.024.2481.029.058
113.Thursday .881.246.935-0.317
114.Thursday .942.2531.000-0.150
115.Thursday 1.081.2791.122.209
116.Thursday .856.234.896-0.404
117.Thursday .933.2661.023-0.165
118.Thursday .995.2771.067-0.014
119.Thursday .741.189.754-0.703
120.Thursday .782.176.753-0.568
121.Thursday .500.5001.250-0.333
122.Thursday .313.031.219-1.222
123.Thursday .490.163.571-0.721
124.Thursday .714.176.705-0.594
125.Thursday .573.141.560-0.854
126.Thursday .685.155.642-0.726
127.Thursday .747.184.735-0.396
128.Thursday .720.158.684-0.421
129.Thursday .639.139.600-0.688
130.Thursday .250.224.566-0.484
131.Thursday .444.139.486-0.400
132.Thursday .530.087.452-1.069
133.Thursday .648.150.621-0.624
134.Thursday .684.149.649-0.706
135.Thursday .764.177.741-0.458
136.Thursday .690.143.641-0.712
137.Thursday .560.154.592-0.885
138.Thursday .820.190.800-0.354
139.Thursday .788.179.748-0.434
140.Thursday .523.091.449-0.925
141.Thursday .804.167.740-0.294
142.Thursday .143.000.071-0.923
143.Thursday 000.000
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday 000.000
146.Thursday .000.000.000-0.100
147.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
148.Thursday 000.000
149.Thursday .594.081.468-0.464
150.Thursday .315.106.356-1.194
151.Thursday 0001.000
152.Thursday .750.167.708-0.333
153.Thursday .575.135.567-0.760
154.Thursday .649.133.587-0.545
155.Thursday .862.167.792-0.182
156.Thursday .292.068.273-1.700
157.Thursday .500.180.620-1.083
158.Thursday .091.000.000-2.000
159.Thursday 3.000.0001.5002.000
160.Thursday .556.000.250-0.667
161.Thursday .267.068.203-0.971
162.Thursday .304.117.377-1.486
163.Thursday .417.078.320-1.200
164.Thursday .240.028.155-1.629
165.Thursday .451.107.393-1.154
166.Thursday .402.096.342-1.486
167.Thursday .314.059.230-1.639
168.Thursday .433.071.316-1.360
169.Thursday .328.066.262-1.607
170.Thursday .377.069.267-1.229
171.Thursday .318.058.233-1.452
172.Thursday .484.070.360-1.065
173.Thursday .530.132.472-1.000
174.Thursday .392.054.277-1.364
175.Thursday .439.058.269-1.088
176.Thursday .421.083.313-1.000
177.Thursday .343.034.190-1.257
178.Thursday .324.086.276-1.438
179.Thursday .324.071.270-1.429
180.Thursday .333.085.280-1.294
181.Thursday .344.019.151-1.200
182.Thursday .250.041.153-1.235
183.Thursday .625.145.591-1.062
184.Thursday .758.142.653-0.579
185.Thursday .298.102.352-1.435
186.Thursday .267.077.231-1.571
187.Thursday .875.125.688-0.250
188.Thursday .667.3331.000-1.000
189.Thursday .458.152.500-1.444
190.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
191.Thursday 000.000
192.Thursday 000.000
193.Thursday 000.000
194.Thursday .696.202.769-0.472
195.Thursday .440.070.395-0.549
196.Thursday .565.194.675-1.258
197.Thursday .652.187.702-0.992
198.Thursday .686.168.683-0.849
199.Thursday .663.181.697-0.847
200.Thursday .712.198.763-0.837
201.Thursday .611.179.667-1.184
202.Thursday .483.119.489-1.333
203.Thursday .469.123.481-1.348
204.Thursday .473.093.419-0.971
205.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
206.Thursday .100.063.188-1.286
207.Thursday .214.013.141-1.941
208.Thursday .526.144.563-1.138
209.Thursday .619.134.592-0.869
210.Thursday .554.142.558-0.967
211.Thursday .571.155.597-0.926
212.Thursday .557.095.468-1.044
213.Thursday .643.181.688-0.882
214.Thursday .653.179.696-0.897
215.Thursday .681.205.760-0.606
216.Thursday .599.151.616-0.797
217.Thursday .656.146.633-0.631
218.Thursday .495.108.479-1.233
219.Thursday .715.220.812-0.638
220.Thursday .698.161.683-0.538
221.Thursday .827.226.895-0.355
222.Thursday .533.036.357-0.875
223.Thursday .154.045.182-1.833
224.Thursday .667.159.603-0.875
225.Thursday .749.196.706-0.716
226.Thursday .774.194.677-0.700
227.Thursday .368.054.286-2.000
228.Thursday .750.3241.000-0.139
229.Thursday .750.125.625-0.125
230.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
231.Thursday .304.167.500-0.889
232.Thursday 000.000
233.Thursday 000.000
234.Thursday .000.000.000-0.143
235.Thursday 000.000
236.Thursday 000.000
237.Thursday .465.077.359-0.821
238.Thursday .397.047.264-1.129
239.Thursday .459.067.300-1.212
240.Thursday .818.105.605-0.250
241.Thursday .245.037.134-1.233
242.Thursday .357.179.482-0.545
243.Thursday .648.157.635-1.096
244.Thursday .539.130.533-1.346
245.Thursday .814.215.837-0.556
246.Thursday .734.186.749-0.814
247.Thursday .780.198.786-0.635
248.Thursday .825.172.769-0.517
249.Thursday .975.2471.000-0.071
250.Thursday .857.194.815-0.415
251.Thursday .766.148.678-0.675
252.Thursday .787.183.757-0.636
253.Thursday .803.199.807-0.581
254.Thursday .766.172.734-0.699
255.Thursday .829.206.838-0.494
256.Thursday .848.214.863-0.444
257.Thursday .800.176.745-0.580
258.Thursday .752.170.712-0.755
259.Thursday .863.177.792-0.380
260.Thursday .649.169.662-1.080
261.Thursday .733.182.737-0.766
262.Thursday .621.145.601-1.154
263.Thursday .528.130.523-1.245
264.Thursday .615.144.605-0.901
265.Thursday .739.178.723-0.689
266.Thursday .543.108.481-1.194
267.Thursday 000.000
268.Thursday .000.000.000-0.067
269.Thursday 000.000
270.Thursday 000.000
271.Thursday .333.015.176-0.649
272.Thursday .345.078.284-0.974
273.Thursday .302.022.144-0.841
274.Thursday .250.000.091-0.196
275.Thursday .333.250.500-0.057
276.Thursday 000.000
277.Thursday 000.000
278.Thursday 000.000
279.Thursday .217.091.273-1.385
280.Thursday .714.083.583-0.286
281.Thursday 000.000
282.Thursday 000.000
283.Thursday 000.000
284.Thursday .200.100.300-0.267
285.Thursday .304.045.227-1.032
286.Thursday .000.056.111-0.818
287.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
288.Thursday .286.000.143-0.455
289.Thursday .000.000.000-1.500
290.Thursday 000.000
291.Thursday 000.000
292.Thursday 000.000
293.Thursday 000.000
294.Thursday 000.000
295.Thursday .000.000.000-0.143
296.Thursday 000.000
297.Thursday 000.000
298.Thursday .000.000.000-0.200
299.Thursday 000.000
300.Thursday 000.000
301.Thursday .778.286.929-0.333
302.Thursday .625.083.417-0.273
303.Thursday .167.000.083-0.556
304.Thursday .316.071.271-1.182
305.Thursday .579.242.758-0.571
306.Thursday .333.071.321-0.435
307.Thursday 000.000
308.Thursday .415.095.351-1.000
309.Thursday 1.400.2001.100.286
310.Thursday .629.121.563-0.717
311.Thursday .429.053.289-1.333
312.Thursday .732.208.786-0.550
313.Thursday .628.167.652-0.700
314.Thursday .894.205.865-0.190
315.Thursday .518.099.452-1.160
316.Thursday .587.171.629-0.721
317.Thursday .844.203.824-0.337
318.Thursday .900.194.853-0.231
319.Thursday .510.146.545-0.974
320.Thursday .599.141.586-0.743
321.Thursday .728.166.709-0.654
322.Thursday .703.188.737-0.767
323.Thursday .803.187.796-0.455
324.Thursday .734.189.755-0.645
325.Thursday .672.158.655-0.756
326.Thursday .715.157.683-0.633
327.Thursday .671.167.693-0.964






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond