65 MLB BIRTHDAYS on May 13

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Jimmy Archer5/13/1883SundayDublin Ireland.176.059.206-2.000
2.Juan Beniquez5/13/1950SaturdaySan Sebastian P.R..282.081.284-1.556
3.Boze Berger5/13/1910FridayBaltimoreMDUSA.498.152.525-1.338
4.George Bristow5/13/1870FridayPaw PawILUSA.617.166.614-0.969
5.Ryan Bukvich5/13/1978SaturdayNapervilleILUSA.579.142.555-1.095
6.Pat Burke5/13/1901MondaySt. LouisMOUSA.676.168.654-0.783
7.Jack Burns5/13/1878MondaySalford United Kingdom.609.152.593-0.991
8.Frank Buttery5/13/1851TuesdaySilvermineCTUSA.487.098.429-1.228
9.Mickey Callaway5/13/1975TuesdayMemphisTNUSA.506.103.444-1.268
10.Hugh Canavan5/13/1897ThursdayWorcesterMAUSA.497.128.481-1.104
11.Braulio Castillo5/13/1968MondayElias Pina D.R..000.000.000-1.000
12.Taylor Clarke5/13/1993ThursdayAshburnVAUSA.430.083.375-1.167
13.Willson Contreras5/13/1992WednesdayPuerto Cabello Venezuela.596.150.575-1.188
14.Jack Cressend5/13/1975TuesdayNew OrleansLAUSA.557.120.507-1.061
15.John Ely5/13/1986TuesdayHarveyILUSA.613.163.616-1.142
16.Lenny Faedo5/13/1960FridayTampaFLUSA.701.167.692-0.782
17.Cliff Fannin5/13/1924TuesdayLouisaKYUSA.553.115.492-1.166
18.Larry Gardner5/13/1886ThursdayEnosburg FallsVTUSA.726.171.695-0.780
19.Carden Gillenwater5/13/1917SundayRicevilleTNUSA.585.159.606-1.260
20.Mychal Givens5/13/1990SundayTampaFLUSA.630.170.656-0.710
21.Lon Goldstein5/13/1918MondayAustinTXUSA.525.128.527-1.357
22.John Halla5/13/1884TuesdaySt. LouisMOUSA.453.114.449-1.397
23.Robby Hammock5/13/1977FridayMaconGAUSA.677.170.660-0.473
24.Frank Hemphill5/13/1878MondayGreenvilleMIUSA.630.178.674-0.957
25.David Hernandez5/13/1985MondaySacramentoCAUSA.732.211.806-0.627
26.Nico Hoerner5/13/1997TuesdayOaklandCAUSA.714.168.705-0.682
27.Terry Hughes5/13/1949FridaySpartanburgSCUSA.719.175.723-0.655
28.Zach Jackson5/13/1983FridayGreensburgPAUSA.601.175.665-0.865
29.John Jones5/13/1901MondayCoatesvillePAUSA.681.207.780-0.556
30.Steve Kealey5/13/1947TuesdayTorranceCAUSA.000.000.000-1.000
31.Otis Lambeth5/13/1890TuesdayBerlinKSUSA.623.154.608-1.081
32.Red Lanning5/13/1895MondayHarvardILUSA.279.047.233-1.107
33.Don LeJohn5/13/1934SundayDaisytownPAUSA.698.162.662-0.615
34.Billy MacLeod5/13/1942WednesdayGloucesterMAUSA.500.130.500-1.602
35.Austin Maddox5/13/1991MondayJacksonvilleFLUSA.609.143.571-0.450
36.Alex Main5/13/1884TuesdayMontroseMIUSA.429.000.214-1.333
37.Jack McGeachey5/13/1864FridayClintonMAUSA000.000
38.Frank Miller5/13/1886ThursdaySalemMIUSA000.000
39.Frank Mills5/13/1895MondayKnoxvilleOHUSA000.000
40.D. J. Mitchell5/13/1987WednesdayWinston-SalemNCUSA000.000
41.Mickey Moniak5/13/1998WednesdayEncinitasCAUSA000.000
42.Eli Morgan5/13/1996MondayRancho Palos VerdesCAUSA000.000
43.Max Moroff5/13/1993ThursdayWinter ParkFLUSA.000.167.333-3.000
44.Felix Moses5/13/1853FridayNew YorkNYUSA.517.093.426-1.273
45.Lyle Mouton5/13/1969TuesdayLafayetteLAUSA.286.143.393-2.500
46.J. R. Murphy5/13/1991MondayBradentonFLUSA.348.196.565-2.500
47.Hal Neubauer5/13/1902TuesdayHobokenNJUSA2.000.5002.000.500
48.Chris Nichting5/13/1966FridayCincinnatiOHUSA000.000
49.Bert Niehoff5/13/1884TuesdayLouisvilleCOUSA000.000
50.Chris Oxspring5/13/1977FridayIpswich Australia000.000
51.Gerardo Reyes5/13/1993ThursdayCiudad Victoria Mexico000.000
52.Dusty Rhodes5/13/1927FridayMathewsALUSA.316.079.316-0.813
53.Jose Rijo5/13/1965ThursdaySan Cristobal D.R..311.058.267-1.107
54.John Roseboro5/13/1933SaturdayAshlandOHUSA.508.156.557-1.107
55.Justus Sheffield5/13/1996MondayTullahomaTNUSA.526.111.472-0.391
56.Jack Shepard5/13/1931WednesdayClovisCAUSA000.000
57.Mike Sirotka5/13/1971ThursdayHoustonTXUSA.500.000.250-0.023
58.Bob Smith5/13/1928SundayClarenceMOUSA.817.188.798-0.461
59.Leo Smith5/13/1859FridayBrooklynNYUSA.833.227.886-0.419
60.Lou Stringer5/13/1917SundayGrand RapidsMIUSA.691.146.645-0.841
61.Leo Taylor5/13/1901MondayWalla WallaWAUSA.896.231.918-0.267
62.Clay Timpner5/13/1983FridayLakelandFLUSA.745.220.829-0.684
63.Bobby Valentine5/13/1950SaturdayStamfordCTUSA.766.187.767-0.609
64.Leon Wagner5/13/1934SundayChattanoogaTNUSA000.000
65.Barry Zito5/13/1978SaturdayLas VegasNVUSA000.000
66.Thursday 000.000
67.Thursday 000.000
68.Thursday 000.000
69.Thursday .241.040.140-1.222
70.Thursday .250.000.167-0.600
71.Thursday 000.000
72.Thursday .571.083.417-0.600
73.Thursday .353.136.439-1.833
74.Thursday .490.098.446-1.167
75.Thursday .500.136.520-1.314
76.Thursday .525.154.577-1.188
77.Thursday .000.000.000-0.200
78.Thursday .222.115.346-0.778
79.Thursday .364.108.378-1.077
80.Thursday .460.130.472-0.708
81.Thursday .277.087.304-0.919
82.Thursday .250.143.411-0.636
83.Thursday .333.000.167-0.250
84.Thursday .500.000.500-0.091
85.Thursday .571.071.429-1.000
86.Thursday .862.231.865-0.211
87.Thursday .719.154.645-0.779
88.Thursday .815.176.713-0.514
89.Thursday .892.246.900-0.280
90.Thursday .706.187.694-0.794
91.Thursday .619.144.590-1.090
92.Thursday .619.166.621-1.071
93.Thursday .758.160.673-0.595
94.Thursday .701.155.622-0.836
95.Thursday .683.154.628-0.866
96.Thursday .719.199.736-0.806
97.Thursday .724.231.826-0.831
98.Thursday .829.277.961-0.484
99.Thursday .704.211.762-0.781
100.Thursday .661.136.602-0.404
101.Thursday .366.088.363-0.684
102.Thursday .238.143.405-2.286
103.Thursday .357.107.393-1.125
104.Thursday .740.198.764-0.708
105.Thursday .625.127.558-0.697
106.Thursday .698.132.623-0.701
107.Thursday 000.000
108.Thursday .000.000.000-0.030
109.Thursday 000.000
110.Thursday 000.000
111.Thursday 000.000
112.Thursday 000.000
113.Thursday 000.000
114.Thursday .600.125.625-0.400
115.Thursday .200.100.300-0.667
116.Thursday .250.000.125-1.000
117.Thursday .785.207.814-0.492
118.Thursday .599.135.581-1.048
119.Thursday 2.000.5002.0001.000
120.Thursday .459.074.397-0.588
121.Thursday .441.088.397-1.056
122.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
123.Thursday .421.027.243-1.692
124.Thursday .000.000.000-3.000
125.Thursday .000.000.000-0.073
126.Thursday 000.000
127.Thursday 000.014
128.Thursday 000.000
129.Thursday 000.000
130.Thursday 000.000
131.Thursday 000.000
132.Thursday .000.000.000-0.018
133.Thursday 000.000
134.Thursday .633.268.866-1.100
135.Thursday .527.190.637-0.896
136.Thursday .730.139.639-0.682
137.Thursday .500.000.250-0.500
138.Thursday .417.091.409-0.636
139.Thursday .509.100.445-0.683
140.Thursday .417.063.188-0.875
141.Thursday 000.000
142.Thursday .333.167.500-2.000
143.Thursday .200.000.100-1.000
144.Thursday 000.000
145.Thursday .000.000.000-0.600
146.Thursday .333.000.167-0.118
147.Thursday .600.250.813-0.074
148.Thursday .000.000.000-0.100
149.Thursday 000.000
150.Thursday .240.042.188-1.188
151.Thursday .414.096.365-0.654
152.Thursday 000.500
153.Thursday .679.111.556-0.474
154.Thursday .450.078.388-0.971
155.Thursday 000.000
156.Thursday 000.000
157.Thursday .189.014.125-0.938
158.Thursday .422.082.352-1.028
159.Thursday .273.000.100-0.889
160.Thursday .465.157.520-1.631
161.Thursday .568.177.593-1.293
162.Thursday .493.106.390-1.517
163.Thursday .590.187.622-1.221
164.Thursday .552.222.690-1.442
165.Thursday .535.146.524-1.473
166.Thursday 000.000
167.Thursday .373.045.227-1.067
168.Thursday .222.030.142-1.436
169.Thursday .293.069.235-1.783
170.Thursday .231.017.110-1.563
171.Thursday .231.042.167-1.613
172.Thursday .429.167.500-0.500
173.Thursday .286.000.143-1.250
174.Thursday 000.000
175.Thursday .636.136.591-0.500
176.Thursday .323.100.350-1.000
177.Thursday .000.000.000-0.111
178.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
179.Thursday .596.208.714-0.714
180.Thursday .604.167.635-0.731
181.Thursday .414.125.429-0.850
182.Thursday .067.033.100-2.333
183.Thursday .812.200.824-0.431
184.Thursday .790.212.815-0.379
185.Thursday .578.138.571-0.920
186.Thursday .889.222.889-0.167
187.Thursday .643.179.679-0.357
188.Thursday .753.214.807-0.429
189.Thursday .063.063.156-0.714
190.Thursday .273.091.318-1.000
191.Thursday .586.138.569-0.750
192.Thursday .667.156.652-0.597
193.Thursday .342.050.264-1.923
194.Thursday .286.083.333-1.000
195.Thursday .547.130.530-0.885
196.Thursday .623.154.615-0.769
197.Thursday .340.083.333-1.320
198.Thursday 000.000
199.Thursday 000.000
200.Thursday 000.000
201.Thursday .500.5001.000-0.025
202.Thursday .500.250.750-0.038
203.Thursday .000.000.000-4.000
204.Thursday .616.129.534-1.021
205.Thursday .541.136.514-1.345
206.Thursday .612.152.584-1.205
207.Thursday .602.134.543-0.991
208.Thursday .348.081.314-2.000
209.Thursday .000.000.000-0.400
210.Thursday .000.000.000-0.037
211.Thursday .796.265.939-0.418
212.Thursday .682.192.736-0.539
213.Thursday 1.212.3751.366.293
214.Thursday .858.208.842-0.202
215.Thursday .619.139.599-0.694
216.Thursday .491.129.513-0.880
217.Thursday .415.103.410-0.444
218.Thursday 000.000
219.Thursday 000.000
220.Thursday 000.000
221.Thursday 000.000
222.Thursday .231.043.157-0.612
223.Thursday .387.017.200-1.000
224.Thursday .391.048.221-1.345
225.Thursday .397.113.377-1.226
226.Thursday .344.078.293-1.273
227.Thursday .595.108.483-0.833
228.Thursday .490.090.359-0.962
229.Thursday .286.105.316-1.071
230.Thursday 000.000
231.Thursday .278.000.071-0.419
232.Thursday .475.102.441-0.886
233.Thursday .772.170.720-0.605
234.Thursday .678.126.589-0.890
235.Thursday .697.142.624-0.699
236.Thursday .828.200.808-0.414
237.Thursday .725.171.693-0.672
238.Thursday .574.138.560-1.207
239.Thursday .686.147.637-0.746
240.Thursday .510.148.552-1.272
241.Thursday .685.155.658-0.761
242.Thursday .663.126.591-0.759
243.Thursday .556.117.513-1.037
244.Thursday .587.122.536-1.017
245.Thursday .676.098.538-0.478
246.Thursday 000.000
247.Thursday .000.000.000-0.250
248.Thursday 000.000
249.Thursday 1.000.000.500.000
250.Thursday .333.000.167-1.000
251.Thursday .711.146.658-0.634
252.Thursday .568.117.522-0.979
253.Thursday .627.139.595-0.790
254.Thursday 000.000
255.Thursday 000.000
256.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
257.Thursday .250.000.125-1.500
258.Thursday .286.083.333-1.667
259.Thursday .250.000.125-1.500
260.Thursday .278.029.176-0.765
261.Thursday .000.000.000-0.462
262.Thursday .484.121.478-1.343
263.Thursday .628.145.600-1.028
264.Thursday .573.139.560-1.157
265.Thursday .579.142.573-0.900
266.Thursday .364.100.400-1.750
267.Thursday .742.267.917-0.229
268.Thursday .538.3751.000-0.250
269.Thursday 000.000
270.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
271.Thursday 000.000
272.Thursday .509.135.517-1.129
273.Thursday .570.130.542-1.134
274.Thursday .695.142.597-0.906
275.Thursday .575.142.558-1.094
276.Thursday .613.111.519-0.727
277.Thursday .833.113.677-0.400
278.Thursday .353.102.386-1.023
279.Thursday .617.150.611-0.739
280.Thursday .734.113.613-0.339
281.Thursday .908.219.891-0.189
282.Thursday .790.210.830-0.253
283.Thursday .675.149.643-0.667
284.Thursday .876.235.906-0.316
285.Thursday .808.227.856-0.563
286.Thursday .780.209.812-0.604
287.Thursday .721.203.760-0.859
288.Thursday .888.233.903-0.292
289.Thursday .719.172.708-0.773
290.Thursday .658.168.665-0.867
291.Thursday .615.138.587-0.579
292.Thursday .875.125.688-0.091
293.Thursday 000.000
294.Thursday .000.000.000-2.500
295.Thursday .333.000.000-2.000
296.Thursday .000.000.000-3.000
297.Thursday .000.000.000-2.000
298.Thursday .167.000.083-0.143
299.Thursday .250.000.000-0.088
300.Thursday .220.045.173-1.353
301.Thursday .286.033.178-1.094
302.Thursday .379.022.156-1.059
303.Thursday .356.033.144-1.118
304.Thursday .071.000.038-1.083
305.Thursday .333.051.204-1.250
306.Thursday .359.086.259-0.833
307.Thursday 000.000






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond