Player Compare!  | Code Command Instructions
 
Compute Batting or Pitching or Fielding stats
Signed on as Guest  Login or Sign Up



39 MLB BIRTHDAYS on June 11

#PlayerBIRTHDAYBIRTH WEEKDAYCity of BIRTHState of BIRTHCountry of BIRTHBOPSCAVBAMGOD
1.Jorge Alfaro6/11/1993FridaySincelejo Colombia.214.000.107-1.833
2.Horace Allen6/11/1899SundayDeLandFLUSA.827.178.781-0.448
3.Tom Baker6/11/1913WednesdayNurseryTXUSA.685.142.622-0.750
4.Jim Banning6/11/1865SundayNew YorkNYUSA.658.159.656-0.885
5.Yhency Brazoban6/11/1980WednesdaySanto Domingo D.R..000.000.000-1.750
6.Roger Bresnahan6/11/1879WednesdayToledoOHUSA1.100.150.850.091
7.Jack Calvo6/11/1894MondayLa Habana Cuba.458.152.543-0.351
8.Ezequiel Carrera6/11/1987ThursdayGuiria Venezuela.286.000.143-0.250
9.Dave Cash6/11/1948FridayUticaNYUSA000.500
10.Bill Culp6/11/1887SaturdayBellaireOHUSA000.000
11.Mike Davis6/11/1959ThursdaySan DiegoCAUSA.000.000.000-0.500
12.Wheezer Dell6/11/1886FridayTuscaroraNVUSA.000.000.000-0.032
13.Claud Derrick6/11/1886FridayBurtonGAUSA.000.000.000-0.027
14.John Doherty6/11/1967SundayBronxNYUSA000.000
15.Pat Friel6/11/1858FridayLewisburgWVUSA000.000
16.Mike Fuentes6/11/1958WednesdayMiamiFLUSA000.000
17.Charlie Hollocher6/11/1896ThursdaySt. LouisMOUSA000.000
18.Brock Holt6/11/1988SaturdayFort WorthTXUSA.700.200.750-0.500
19.George Huff6/11/1872TuesdayChampaignILUSA.000.000.000-1.000
20.Earl Jones6/11/1919WednesdayFresnoCAUSA.668.167.641-0.849
21.Ron Jones6/11/1964ThursdaySeguinTXUSA.760.171.688-0.638
22.Pop Joy6/11/1860MondayWashingtonDCUSA1.138.2691.045.336
23.Bobby Keppel6/11/1982FridaySt. LouisMOUSA.838.198.792-0.431
24.Brian Koelling6/11/1969WednesdayCincinnatiOHUSA.853.225.851-0.337
25.Chris Mahoney6/11/1885ThursdayMiltonMAUSA.912.192.797-0.210
26.Danny Morris6/11/1946TuesdayGreenvilleKYUSA.821.194.765-0.409
27.Ernie Nevers6/11/1902WednesdayWillow RiverMNUSA.832.193.773-0.414
28.Josh Newman6/11/1982FridayPortsmouthOHUSA.696.141.593-0.778
29.Odalis Perez6/11/1978SundayLas Matas de Farfan D.R..927.183.790-0.148
30.Adam Pettyjohn6/11/1977SaturdayPhoenixAZUSA.959.192.851-0.086
31.Jose Reyes6/11/1983SaturdaySantiago D.R..972.160.778-0.042
32.Bill Selby6/11/1970ThursdayMonroevilleALUSA.643.164.616-0.667
33.Jimmy Stewart6/11/1939SundayOpelikaALUSA.859.184.754-0.267
34.Allie Strobel6/11/1884WednesdayBostonMAUSA.601.108.463-0.948
35.Frank Thomas6/11/1929TuesdayPittsburghPAUSA.536.140.520-0.765
36.Jason Waddell6/11/1981ThursdayHuntington BeachCAUSA.261.159.432-1.000
37.Walt Whittaker6/11/1894MondayChelseaMAUSA.574.134.529-1.059
38.Clarence Woods6/11/1892SaturdayWoods RidgeINUSA.681.145.603-0.750
39.Archie Yelle6/11/1892SaturdaySaginawMIUSA.438.143.500-0.600
40.Thursday .648.137.549-0.422
41.Thursday .642.212.732-0.527
42.Thursday .638.172.658-0.736
43.Thursday .764.141.646-0.389
44.Thursday .740.136.625-0.722
45.Thursday .720.201.771-0.688
46.Thursday .650.166.649-1.033
47.Thursday .598.144.585-1.323
48.Thursday .577.142.577-1.224
49.Thursday .672.153.633-1.019
50.Thursday .692.173.686-0.963
51.Thursday .590.155.610-1.306
52.Thursday .656.145.613-1.111
53.Thursday .506.111.470-1.623
54.Thursday .723.169.697-0.513
55.Thursday .471.078.394-1.354
56.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
57.Thursday .494.127.480-0.824
58.Thursday .200.000.105-0.941
59.Thursday .894.244.922-0.217
60.Thursday .709.192.710-0.805
61.Thursday .612.158.607-0.918
62.Thursday .834.223.853-0.448
63.Thursday .775.184.728-0.599
64.Thursday .771.194.766-0.647
65.Thursday .469.102.427-1.176
66.Thursday .655.154.627-0.716
67.Thursday 000.000
68.Thursday .310.116.375-1.000
69.Thursday .214.050.188-1.031
70.Thursday .067.000.033-0.824
71.Thursday .000.000.000-0.500
72.Thursday .607.123.487-0.917
73.Thursday .553.159.568-1.000
74.Thursday .674.152.620-0.652
75.Thursday .488.133.481-1.355
76.Thursday 000.000
77.Thursday 000.000
78.Thursday 000.000
79.Thursday 000.000
80.Thursday 000.000
81.Thursday .714.184.638-0.903
82.Thursday .500.167.583-1.500
83.Thursday .333.167.500-0.333
84.Thursday .667.000.333-0.333
85.Thursday .816.158.680-0.527
86.Thursday .707.123.564-0.852
87.Thursday .844.183.759-0.475
88.Thursday .661.136.598-1.064
89.Thursday .836.203.824-0.493
90.Thursday .832.216.842-0.485
91.Thursday .540.113.493-1.421
92.Thursday .600.098.489-0.833
93.Thursday .528.213.649-0.962
94.Thursday .665.150.619-1.075
95.Thursday .689.154.647-0.822
96.Thursday .654.183.692-0.840
97.Thursday .508.121.491-0.906
98.Thursday .746.188.754-0.578
99.Thursday .742.190.753-0.563
100.Thursday .750.3131.000-0.200
101.Thursday .785.233.864-0.606
102.Thursday 1.042.2501.045.083
103.Thursday .818.143.714-0.333
104.Thursday .348.068.318-0.536
105.Thursday .294-2.000
106.Thursday .000.000.000-0.250
107.Thursday 000.000
108.Thursday 000.027
109.Thursday .143.071.214-1.714
110.Thursday .167.083.250-1.667
111.Thursday .000.167.333-1.000
112.Thursday 000.000
113.Thursday .273.000.136-1.333
114.Thursday .346.060.280-0.630
115.Thursday .000.000.000-0.167
116.Thursday 000.000
117.Thursday 000.000
118.Thursday 000.000
119.Thursday .267.077.231-1.294
120.Thursday .375.048.262-0.625
121.Thursday .453.083.343-1.167
122.Thursday .271.032.128-1.536
123.Thursday .270.064.227-1.533
124.Thursday .351.034.155-1.263
125.Thursday .200.107.286-0.364
126.Thursday .250.125.375-0.115
127.Thursday .271.067.244-1.129
128.Thursday .000.000.000-0.125
129.Thursday .000.000.000-0.333
130.Thursday .754.208.763-0.710
131.Thursday .643.143.552-1.151
132.Thursday .683.155.605-1.056
133.Thursday .910.224.855-0.281
134.Thursday .859.180.732-0.463
135.Thursday .888.187.781-0.365
136.Thursday .793.156.670-0.639
137.Thursday .725.170.678-0.887
138.Thursday .944.204.840-0.167
139.Thursday .800.156.684-0.613
140.Thursday .760.177.721-0.731
141.Thursday .711.167.657-0.902
142.Thursday .654.158.613-1.112
143.Thursday .756.184.733-0.783
144.Thursday .737.176.694-0.717
145.Thursday .523.124.505-0.836
146.Thursday .676.130.609-0.600
147.Thursday .389.171.543-0.733
148.Thursday .595.134.563-0.833
149.Thursday .606.144.600-0.800
150.Thursday .270.114.343-1.000
151.Thursday .571.038.346-0.923
152.Thursday .612.148.590-0.992
153.Thursday .561.103.461-0.862
154.Thursday .423.054.318-0.789
155.Thursday .333.200.525-0.467
156.Thursday .611.152.600-0.571
157.Thursday .619.149.591-0.317
158.Thursday .567.127.524-0.363
159.Thursday .494.153.547-0.588
160.Thursday .441.082.373-0.541
161.Thursday .211.088.235-3.000
162.Thursday .483.103.431-1.370
163.Thursday .578.170.647-1.256
164.Thursday .143.026.132-3.000
165.Thursday .803.251.917-0.547
166.Thursday .847.216.862-0.431
167.Thursday .720.187.740-0.803
168.Thursday .700.177.723-0.873
169.Thursday .746.191.761-0.768
170.Thursday .820.245.918-0.523
171.Thursday .575.152.600-1.231
172.Thursday .586.162.623-1.163
173.Thursday .759.203.806-0.640
174.Thursday .787.195.794-0.603
175.Thursday .604.151.625-1.056
176.Thursday .629.169.657-0.990
177.Thursday .514.130.515-0.918
178.Thursday .000.000.000-1.000
179.Thursday 000.000
180.Thursday 000.000
181.Thursday 000.000
182.Thursday .341.045.239-1.160
183.Thursday .336.059.277-1.446
184.Thursday .250.125.375-0.500






Barry Codell's Official Blog | Follow Barry Code on Twitter | The Daily Diamond